My Favourite Films of 2015
Here's my picks for the best films of 2015 in my opinion. There's still a bunch I have to see, including but not limited to Carol, Bridge of Spies, Beasts of No Nation, Dheepan, Son of Saul and Straight Outta Compton, so obviously I'm gonna keep updating it as I watch more films that become available. But for now, this is it. Also: yes, I have seen The Martian, The Big Short and Steve Jobs - didn't like them as much as most others. All decent films though.
List activity
66 views
• 0 this weekCreate a new list
List your movie, TV & celebrity picks.
13 titles