Martin Scorsese Best To Worst
Since Scorsese is my favourite director working today, I've decided to make list of his best to worst films. Please keep in mind that I'm not a professional movie critic and that I have not seen several of his works including: Boxcar Bertha (1972), Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974), New York New York (1977), After Hours (1985), The Color of Money (1086), The Last Temptation of Christ (1988), The Age of Innocence (1993), and Kundun (1997). These movies are all in my list of movies to watch, and I'll update as soon as I watch one of them. Thanks, and feel free to leave a comment!
List activity
176 views
• 0 this weekCreate a new list
List your movie, TV & celebrity picks.
17 titles