STARmeter
Top 500
Up 593 this week

Sophia Bush


Sophia Anna Bush was born on July 8, 1982, in Pasadena, California. She is an only child. Her father, Charles William Bush, is a renowned advertising and celebrity photographer, and her mother, Maureen E. (Searson) Bush, runs a photography studio. Young Bush was brought up in Pasadena; she made her acting debut in a school theater production while ... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Sophia Bush on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Mar 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Apr 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophia Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

One Tree Hill
One Tree Hill Brooke Davis / Brooke Davis Baker
(2003-2012)
Chicago P.D.
Chicago P.D. Erin Lindsay
(2014-2016)
The Hitcher
The Hitcher Grace Andrews
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2016 Marshall (post-production)
Jennifer
 2016 HelLA (TV Series)
Sophia
 2015-2016 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Erin Lindsay
- Malignant (2016) ... Erin Lindsay
- Mistaken (2015) ... Erin Lindsay
 2015 Pickle and Peanut (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Greg/Gramma Jail (2015) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Hatfields & McCoys (TV Movie)
Emma McCoy
 2011 Mob Wives (Short)
Carla Facciolo
 2009-2011 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Sara
- Candice Gets Busted (2011) ... (voice)
- Make Play (2011) ... (voice)
 2010 Southern Discomfort (TV Movie)
Haley
 2003 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Ridley Lange
- Megan O'Hara (2003) ... Ridley Lange
 2003 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Fate Mackenzie
- Romance Looming (2003) ... Fate Mackenzie
 2003 The Flannerys (TV Movie)
Katie Flannery
 2002 Point of Origin (TV Movie)
Carrie Orr
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

People care about my personal life. But really I'm dorky! I drink beer and go to football games. And ya know, sit in my house in a t-shirt on the weekends and play with my dog! See more »

Trivia:

She has a Concealed Weapons license. See more »

Trademark:

Raspy voice See more »

Nickname:

Sophie See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She is gorgeous, but b-loc
Chicago PD acting... webdsignstar
taskforce Chicago pd scifilover11
Mary Jane? jjcalbrahm
Chad's adultery Dmuminov
I *beep* love her,but whydoesnt she do any movies? Dmuminov
Discuss Sophia Bush on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page