24 wins & 38 nominations
- 2016 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
For episode: "The Last Ship".Shared with: Jane Tattersall · David McCallum · Steve Medeiros · Brennan Mercer · Yuri Gorbachow · Andy Malcolm · Goro Koyama - 2013 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
For episode: "Medieval Life and Death". - 2013 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
For episode: "Trial".Shared with: Jane Tattersall · Steve Medeiros · David McCallum · Brent Pickett · Yuri Gorbachow · Goro Koyama · Andy Malcolm
- 2011 Nominee Gemini
- Best Sound in a Dramatic Series
For the episode "Death of a Monarchy".Shared with: Jane Tattersall · Daniel Birch · Yuri Gorbachow · Jack Heeren · Martin Lee · Kirk Lynds · Don White - 2009 Winner Gemini
- Best Sound in a Dramatic Series
Shared with: Goro Koyama · Daniel Birch · Kirk Lynds · Martin Lee · Yuri Gorbachow · David McCallum · Jane Tattersall
- 1996 Winner Genie
- Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Shared with: Tom Bjelic · David Evans · Wayne Griffin · John Laing · Andy Malcolm · John Douglas Smith
- 2020 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Episode: "New Beginnings (2019)" - 2019 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Episode 510: "Moments of Vision (2018)" - 2018 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Episode: "Offred (2017)" - 2018 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Episode: "Homeland (2017)" - 2017 Winner Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Episode: "Ebb Tide (2016)"
- 2017 Winner DGC Craft Award
- Sound Editing - Television Series
For episode 410, "The Last Ship"Shared with: Claire Dobson · Andrew Jablonski · David McCallum · Steve Medeiros · Brennan Mercer · Jane Tattersall · Yuri Gorbachow - 2016 Nominee DGC Team Award
- Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
For episode 310, "The Dead".Shared with: Ken Girotti · Steve Wakefield · Cam Mansfield · Jane Tattersall · Yuri Gorbachow · David McCallum · Steve Medeiros · Claire Dobson · Andrew Jablonski · Brennan Mercer · Tad Seaborn · Dan Briceno · Brandy Hamilton - 2016 Nominee DGC Team Award
- Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
For episode 308, "To The Gates".Shared with: Kelly Makin · Steve Wakefield · Cam Mansfield · Jane Tattersall · Yuri Gorbachow · David McCallum · Steve Medeiros · Claire Dobson · Andrew Jablonski · Brennan Mercer · Tad Seaborn · Dan Briceno · Brandy Hamilton · Aaron Marshall - 2016 Nominee DGC Team Award
- Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
For episode 303, "A Warrior's Fate".Shared with: Jeff Woolnough · Steve Wakefield · Cam Mansfield · Jane Tattersall · Yuri Gorbachow · David McCallum · Steve Medeiros · Claire Dobson · Andrew Jablonski · Brennan Mercer · Tad Seaborn · Dan Briceno · Brandy Hamilton · Aaron Marshall
- 2022 Winner Canadian Screen Award
- Best Sound, Fiction
For "The Last Act"Shared with: Jane Tattersall · Martin Lee · Ian Rankin · David McCallum · Claire Dobson · Steve Medeiros · Yuri Gorbachow · Sandra Fox · Kevin Schultz · Chelsea Body · Daniel Birch - 2021 Winner Canadian Screen Award
- Best Sound, Fiction
Shared with: Jane Tattersall · Martin Lee · Ian Rankin · David McCallum · Claire Dobson · Steve Medeiros · Yuri Gorbachow · Sandra Fox · Kevin Schultz · Chelsea Body · Daniel Birch - 2020 Winner Canadian Screen Award
- Best Sound in a Comedy or Dramatic Program or Series
Shared with: Jane Tattersall · David McCallum · Steve Medeiros · Martin Lee · Ian Rankin · Claire Dobson · Yuri Gorbachow · Goro Koyama · Jenna Dalla Riva · Daniel Birch - 2019 Winner Canadian Screen Award
- Best Sound in a Dramatic Program or Series
For episode #5.10Shared with: Jane Tattersall · David McCallum · Steve Medeiros · Davi Aquino · Claire Dobson · Goro Koyama · Yuri Gorbachow · Martin Lee · Ian Rankin - 2018 Winner Canadian Screen Award
- Best Sound in a Comedy or Dramatic Program or Series
Shared with: Martin Lee · Ian Rankin · Daniel Birch · Brent Pickett · Steve Medeiros · Brennan Mercer · Jane Tattersall · David McCallum · Goro Koyama · Yuri Gorbachow
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content