STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140 this week

Jamie Lynn Spears


Jamie Lynn Marie Spears was born the third and last child of Lynne Spears and Jamie Spears. She was born on April 4, 1991 in McComb, Mississippi, just on the borderline of Louisiana. Her family also includes her older brother, Bryan Spears, and her older sister, Britney Spears. Jamie has always been a performer, like her sister Britney. She loved ... See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 May 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 17 Aug 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 26 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Lynn Spears's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Crossroads
Crossroads Young Lucy
(2002)
All That
All That Regular Performer / Herself / Herself - Performer / Various
(2002-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Mandy Ferner
- Hot Sub (2008) ... Mandy Ferner
 2007 Just Jordan (TV Series)
Krya
- Spelling Bees (2007) ... Krya
 2002-2004 All That (TV Series)
Regular Performer / Various
- Drake Bell (2004) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- Britney Spears/Nick Cannon (2004) ... Various
- JC Chasez/Drake Bell (2004) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- Nodesha (2003) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- OK Go (2003) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pepsi (2002). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 8 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jamie-Lynn Spears | Jamie Spears

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm more honest in my lyrics than I am in anything else. It's where I feel the most safe to express myself. I write about growing up, my family, Maddie and getting pregnant. If I've lived it, why wouldn't I talk about it? I guess that's been the coolest thing-realizing that it's OK to just be myself and really tell my story. See more »

Trivia:

Suffers from asthma but only in moderation. See more »

Nickname:

J Lynn

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Engaged to some 30 year old guy name Jamie. LEXiDOE
Happy Birthday Jamie Lynn Spears! tgfan10
Looks like Carrie Underwood peggy714
Discuss Jamie Lynn Spears on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page