STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,102 this week

Lauren Conrad


Lauren Conrad or "L.C.", as her friends call her was born on February 1st, 1986 in Newport Beach, California. Lauren has grown up in the beautiful city of Laguna Beach. She and her friends enjoy going to the beach, shopping and eating out. Lauren has had an interest in fashion design since 7th grade. After graduating from Laguna Beach High School, ... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Lauren Conrad on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Jan 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Conrad's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Hills
The Hills Herself
(2006-2010)
MTV Video Music Awards 2008
MTV Video Music Awards 2008 Herself - Presenter
(2008)
Entertainment Tonight
Entertainment Tonight Herself / Herself - Author, Celebrate
(2008-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2011 L!fe Happens
Lauren Conrad
 2006-2009 Family Guy (TV Series)
Lauren Conrad
- We Love You Conrad (2009) ... Lauren Conrad (voice)
- Prick Up Your Ears (2006) ... (voice)
 2007 Epic Movie
Lauren Conrad
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Celebrate". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 7 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 41 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lauren/'LC'

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Dear Gym: I know it' been awhile, but I'm coming to see you today. Hope things aren't awkward.

Trivia:

Her family consists of her father Jim Conrad, her mother Kathy Conrad (Katherine), her younger sister Breanna Conrad, and her younger brother Brandon Conrad. See more »

Trademark:

Braided hairstyles

Nickname:

LC

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Has she graduated from FIDM yet? nita26390
L.a Candy- the movie SwEeT_SoUr
her style guide? kayla_erika
Anyone who read Sweet little lies already,,,,, SwEeT_SoUr
Gonna see her in a few days... k_smith1
why does she have an imdb? anna_m_xxx
Discuss Lauren Conrad on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page