◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Mental Institution You Don't Want to End up in
These movies all have a major part of their plot set in a mental institution either open or abandoned.
Which of these situations would you least like to find yourself in?
Discuss here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Girl, Interrupted (1999)
-
Shutter Island (2010)
-
Gothika (2003)
-
Sucker Punch (2011)
-
The Jacket (2005)
-
It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)
-
House of Fools (2002)
-
Lunacy (2005)
-
Grave Encounters (2011)
-
Stonehearst Asylum (2014)
-
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
-
Blindness (2008)
-
12 Monkeys (1995)
-
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
-
Batman Begins (2005)
-
Session 9 (2001)
-
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
-
Bedlam (1946)
Suggested by horn-5 -
The Snake Pit (1948)
Suggested by horn-5 -
Spellbound (1945)
Suggested by horn-5 -
Frances (1982)
Suggested by horn-5 -
High Anxiety (1977)
Suggested by horn-5 -
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920)
Suggested by horn-5 -
K-PAX (2001)
Suggested by peaspot -
In the Mouth of Madness (1994)
Suggested by brien1951