◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Your Favorite 70's Action Film?
Which of the below (non-animated)action movies from the 1970's do you like the most?
Choose your favorite 90's action movie here
Choose your favorite 80's action movie here
Choose your favorite R rated action movie of the 2000's here
Choose your favorite PG-13 rated action movie of the 2000's here
Choose your favorite action movie of 2010-2015 here
Make Your Choice
-
-
The French Connection (1971)
-
Dirty Harry (1971)
-
Magnum Force (1973)
-
Assault on Precinct 13 (1976)
-
Enter the Dragon (1973)
-
The Warriors (1979)
-
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia (1974)
-
Superman (1978)
-
The Getaway (1972)
-
Drunken Master (1978)
-
Snake in the Eagle's Shadow (1978)
-
Vanishing Point (1971)
-
Death Wish (1974)
-
Fist of Fury (1972)
-
The Way of the Dragon (1972)
-
The Driver (1978)
-
The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)
-
Rolling Thunder (1977)
-
The Street Fighter (1974)
-
Across 110th Street (1972)
-
The Big Boss (1971)
-
Five Deadly Venoms (1978)
-
Master of the Flying Guillotine (1976)
-
Mad Max (1979)
-
The Poseidon Adventure (1972)
-
Dillinger (1973)
-
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974)
-
Live and Let Die (1973)
-
For Your Eyes Only (1981)
-
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (1978)
-
The Man Who Would Be King (1975)
-
The Three Musketeers (1973)
-
Westworld (1973)
-
Get Carter (1971)