Directed by
Wolfgang Reitherman | ||
Ben Sharpsteen | ... | (earlier cartoon clips) (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Larry Clemmons | ... | (story) and |
Ralph Wright | ... | (story) and |
Julius Svendsen | ... | (story) and |
Vance Gerry | ... | (story) |
A.A. Milne | ... | (books) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sebastian Cabot | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Sterling Holloway | ... | Winnie the Pooh (voice) | |
John Fiedler | ... | Piglet (voice) | |
Jon Walmsley | ... | Christopher Robin (voice) | |
Hal Smith | ... | Owl (voice) | |
Ralph Wright | ... | Eeyore (voice) | |
Junius Matthews | ... | Rabbit (voice) (as Junius C. Matthews) | |
Howard Morris | ... | Gopher (voice) | |
Barbara Luddy | ... | Kanga (voice) | |
Clint Howard | ... | Roo (voice) | |
Paul Winchell | ... | Tigger (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Helge Kjærulff-Schmidt | ... | (Danish narrator) | |
Bill Lee | ... | Singing Honeypot (singing voice) (uncredited) | |
Thurl Ravenscroft | ... | Black Pot (singing) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Walt Disney | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Buddy Baker |
Editing by
Tom Acosta | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Management
Don Duckwall | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Alguire | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Edward Hansen | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ernest Shepard | ... | book illustrator (as Ernest H. Shepard) |
Sound Department
Robert O. Cook | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Austin | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Dave Spencer | ... | animation camera operator (uncredited) / camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Dale Barnhart | ... | layout artist |
Basil Davidovich | ... | layout artist |
Al Dempster | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Don Griffith | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Fred Hellmich | ... | animator |
Winston Hibler | ... | story supervisor |
Ollie Johnston | ... | animator: "Pooh" and "Piglet" |
Milt Kahl | ... | directing animator: "Tigger" |
Hal King | ... | animator |
Bill Layne | ... | background artist |
John Lounsbery | ... | animator: "Owl" |
Dan MacManus | ... | animator |
Dave Michener | ... | animator |
Sylvia Roemer | ... | layout artist |
Walt Stanchfield | ... | animator |
Art Stevens | ... | animator |
Frank Thomas | ... | animator: "Pooh" and "Piglet" |
Rowland B. Wilson | ... | ink and paint |
John Ahern | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Frank Armitage | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Grace Bailey | ... | ink & paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Wilma Baker | ... | final checker (uncredited) |
Bernie Bonnicksen | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Bill Brazner | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Janet Bruce | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Eric Cleworth | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Mary Jane Cole | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Phyllis Craig | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Diana Dixon | ... | xerox and paint (uncredited) |
Ann Dvorak | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
John Emerson | ... | layout (uncredited) |
Maria Fenyvesi | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Eve Fletcher | ... | inker (uncredited) |
Virginia Fontanella | ... | color model artist (uncredited) |
Grace Godino | ... | inker (uncredited) |
Wilma Guenot | ... | paint lab (uncredited) |
Chris Hecox | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Harry Hester | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Renee Holt | ... | inker (uncredited) |
Ralph Hulett | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Helen Jordan | ... | xerox operator (uncredited) |
Katherine Kerwin | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Ann Lord | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Ginni Mack | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Charlene Miller | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Joe Nunez | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Dale Oliver | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Barbara Palmer | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Lisa Poitevint | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Art Riley | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Dodie Roberts | ... | paint lab (uncredited) |
Carmen Sanderson | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Helen Seibert | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Mavis Shafer | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Betty Stark | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Dave Suding | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Julius Svendsen | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Ruth Tompson | ... | scene planner (uncredited) |
Margaret Trinidade | ... | xerox (uncredited) |
Val Vreeland | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Tatsuko Watanabe | ... | inker (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
James Melton | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Buddy Baker | ... | conductor |
Richard M. Sherman | ... | songs: music and lyrics by |
Robert B. Sherman | ... | songs: music and lyrics by |
Evelyn Kennedy | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Ethmer Roten | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Jack Wadsworth | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Winston Hibler | ... | story supervisor |