Directed by
Hal Barwood | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Hal Barwood | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Robbins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Sam Waterston | ... | Cal Morse | |
Kathleen Quinlan | ... | Joanie Morse | |
Yaphet Kotto | ... | Major Connolly | |
Jeffrey DeMunn | ... | Dr. Dan Fairchild (as Jeffrey De Munn) | |
Richard Dysart | ... | Dr. Nielsen | |
G.W. Bailey | ... | Tom Schmidt | |
Jerry Hardin | ... | Vic Flint | |
Rick Rossovich | ... | Bob | |
Cynthia Carle | ... | Dana | |
Scott Paulin | ... | Captain Walston | |
Kavi Raz | ... | Dr. Ramesh Kapoor | |
Keith Szarabajka | ... | Tippett | |
Jack Thibeau | ... | Pisarczyk | |
J. Patrick McNamara | ... | Connolly's Aide | |
Tom McFadden | ... | Deputy Grazie | |
Kyle T. Heffner | ... | Video Technician #1 | |
Meshach Taylor | ... | Video Technician #2 | |
Lori Hallier | ... | TV Reporter | |
Jeannie Epper | ... | Woman on Video Screen | |
Gilbert Smith | ... | Man on Schmidt's Team | |
Nancie Kawata | ... | Woman in Cafeteria | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bernard Behrens | ... | Old Doctor in Arcade Room (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hal Barwood | ... | producer |
Jim Bloom | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Latham Brown | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Craig Safan | ... | (music composed and performed by) |
Cinematography by
Dean Cundey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Lawrence | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Susan Arnold | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Henry Bumstead |
Set Decoration by
Mickey S. Michaels |
Costume Design by
Aggie Guerard Rodgers |
Makeup Department
Edouard F. Henriques | ... | supervising makeup artist (as Edouard Henriques III) |
David Quashnick | ... | makeup artist (as David Quaschnick) |
Yolanda Toussieng | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert Latham Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hope R. Goodwin | ... | second assistant director (as Hope Goodwin) |
Nick Marck | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Larry Clark Bird | ... | property master (as Larry Bird) |
Susan Carsello | ... | lead person |
Robert DePatis | ... | construction coordinator (as Robert Depatis) |
Henry Larrecq | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Michael Evje | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Fruchtman | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Hymns | ... | sound effects editor |
Laurel Ladevich | ... | dialogue editor |
Victor Livingston | ... | dialogue editor |
James M. McCann | ... | boom man (as James McCann) |
Theodore Soderberg | ... | dialogue rerecording mixer |
Alan Splet | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Paul Wells | ... | effects rerecording mixer |
John Morris | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor (as J. Kevin Pike) |
Visual Effects by
Gregory L. McMurry | ... | video effects supervisor |
Stunts
Pete Antico | ... | stunts by |
Bobby Bass | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts by |
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunts by (as Jophrey Brown) |
David Burton | ... | stunts by |
Steve Chambers | ... | stunts by |
Kelly C. Collins | ... | stunts by |
Laurie Creach | ... | stunts by (as Lauri Creach) |
Debbi A. Davison | ... | stunts by |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunts by |
Kenny Endoso | ... | stunts by |
Gary Epper | ... | stunts by |
James M. Halty | ... | stunts by (as James Halty) |
Billy Hank Hooker | ... | stunts by (as Hank Hooker) |
Gary McLarty | ... | stunts by |
David Perna | ... | stunts by (as David L. Perna) |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | ... | stunts by (as Charles Picerni Jr.) |
Michael Runyard | ... | stunts by (as Mike Runyard) |
Cha Cha Sandoval-McMahon | ... | stunts by (as Tanya Russell) |
Pete Turner | ... | stunts by |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunts by |
Walter Wyatt | ... | stunts by |
Jason Kliot | ... | stunt double: Jeffrey DeMunn (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clyde E. Bryan | ... | first assistant camera |
Rhonda C. Gunner | ... | video playback coordinator |
Wynn Hammer | ... | still photographer |
Richard E. Hollander | ... | video technician |
Gary B. Kibbe | ... | camera operator (as Gary Kibbe) |
Raymond Stella | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Ray Stella) |
Mark Walthour | ... | gaffer |
Ronald Woodward | ... | key grip (as Ron Woodward) |
Casting Department
Deborah Brown | ... | casting: New York (as Debra Brown) |
Cate Praggastis | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Harris Jr. | ... | costume supervisor (as Bob Harris Jr.) |
Robert Harris Sr. | ... | costumer (as Bob Harris Sr.) |
J.J. Jenkins | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Brent A. Schoenfeld | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Huw Davies | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Overton | ... | music re-recording mixer |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music engineering (as Dennis Sands) |
Kenneth Wannberg | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty A. Griffin | ... | script supervisor (as Betty Abbott-Griffin) |
Transportation Department
Andy DeNicholas | ... | transportation captain |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jim Dirker | ... | helicopter pilot (as James B. Dirker) |
Robert Goldberg | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Robert Goldberg) |
Morton Greenspoon | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Morton Greenspoon) |
John Harada | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. John Harada) |
Susie Harrod | ... | assistant: Hal Barwood |
Lindsey Jones | ... | unit publicist (as G. Lindsey Jones) |
Harry Kohoyda Jr. | ... | production accountant |
Ronnie Kramer | ... | production coordinator |
Judith Craig Marlin | ... | assistant: Jim Bloom (as Judy Marlin) |
Kevin Reilly | ... | assistant: R.L. Brown |
Linda Walling | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Linda Walling) |
John C. Wash | ... | video |
David Sadava | ... | scientific advisor (uncredited) |