Directed by
John Gray |
Writing Credits
John Gray | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Karl Malden | ... | Jack Galvin | |
Lenny von Dohlen | ... | Billy Galvin (as Lenny Von Dohlen) | |
Joyce Van Patten | ... | Mae Galvin | |
Toni Kalem | ... | Nora | |
Keith Szarabajka | ... | Donny | |
Alan North | ... | George | |
Paul Guilfoyle | ... | Nolan | |
Barton Heyman | ... | Kennedy | |
Lynne Charnay | ... | Margaret The Bingo Queen | |
Steve Sweeney | ... | Diner Owner | |
Maryann Stackpole | ... | Nurse (as Mary Ann Stackpole) | |
David M. Brezniak | ... | Cop (as David Brezniak) | |
Mara Clark | ... | Waitress | |
Denis O'Gorman | ... | Lead Singer At The Cemetery | |
Daybreak | ... | Daybreak | |
Paul Cullen | ... | Daybreak | |
Paul Tansino | ... | Daybreak | |
John 'Max' Maxner | ... | Daybreak | |
Bob Daguardia | ... | Daybreak | |
Robert Torres | ... | Car Thief | |
Pedro Kuperman | ... | Car Thief | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mike Bonin | ... | Man sitting at bar (uncredited) | |
Robert Di Guardia | ... | Sleazy Bandleader (uncredited) | |
Gary Littlejohn | ... | Daybreak (uncredited) | |
Rick Rizzo | ... | Man at Bar (uncredited) | |
John Stewart | ... | Daybreak (uncredited) |
Produced by
Howard Baldwin | ... | executive producer (as Howard L. Baldwin) |
Stuart Benjamin | ... | executive producer |
Mark Clark | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Eva Fryer | ... | associate producer |
Sue Jett | ... | producer |
Lindsay Law | ... | executive producer |
Tony Mark | ... | producer |
William Minot | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Nowotny | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas J. Whelan | ... | associate producer (as Tom Whelan) |
Music by
Joel Rosenbaum |
Cinematography by
Eugene D. Shlugleit | ... | director of photography (as Eugene Shlugleit) |
Editing by
Lou Kleinman |
Casting By
Judy Courtney | ||
D.L. Newton |
Production Design by
Shay Austin |
Art Direction by
Cecilia Rodarte |
Set Decoration by
Anna Winter |
Costume Design by
Jeanette Oleksa | ... | (as Oleksa) |
Makeup Department
Tomas Napoleon | ... | hair stylist |
Paula Sutor | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Eva Fryer | ... | production manager |
Kevin Shale | ... | unit manager (as Kevin P. Shale II) |
Kathy Sidell Trustmanl | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Cort | ... | second assistant director (as Julia E. Cort) |
Richard Feury | ... | first assistant director (as Dick Feury) |
Art Department
Brian Barry | ... | construction technical advisor |
Dinah Buechner | ... | assistant set decorator (as Dinah Buechner-Vischer) |
Thomas Caterino | ... | construction technical advisor |
Lee Cunningham | ... | prop assistant |
Marc Levitt | ... | construction manager |
Christopher O'Donnell | ... | swing grip (as Chris O'Donnell) |
James 'Red' O'Donnell | ... | construction technical advisor |
Charles Spada | ... | property master |
Shaw Sprague | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Sara Bolder | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dan Korintus | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Skip Lievsay | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marissa Littlefield | ... | assistant sound editor |
John McCormick | ... | location sound mixer (as John D. McCormick) |
John Murphy | ... | boom operator |
Stuart Stanley | ... | sound editor |
Mel Zelniker | ... | sound re-recordist |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ed Fountain | ... | fire effects |
Stunts
W.A. Finlay | ... | fight coordinator |
Gary Littlejohn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
John Stewart | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as John Michael Stewart) / stunt double (as John Michael Stewart) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Louis Anthony Jr. | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Scott R. Davis | ... | best boy grip (as Scott Davis) |
Jo Ann Day | ... | best boy |
Lisa DiPietro | ... | dolly grip (as Lisa Dipietro) |
Tom Feldman | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Girouard | ... | third grip (as Steve Girouard) |
Christopher D. Hoffman | ... | additional grip electric |
Nancy Howard-Gray | ... | still photographer (as Nancy Howard) |
Paul Hughen | ... | camera operator |
Michael J. Rogers | ... | key grip |
Susan Sheehan | ... | third electrician |
Brian Snedeker | ... | first assistant camera |
Will van Hazel | ... | second assistant camera (as Willard Van Hazel III) |
William M. Weberg | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Patty Collinge | ... | casting: Boston |
Carolyn Pickman | ... | casting: Boston |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taryn Walsh | ... | costume assistant |
Margaret Yule | ... | assistant costume designer (as Maggi Yule) |
Editorial Department
Claire Bush | ... | apprentice film editor |
Brian Iler | ... | apprentice film editor: Boston |
Noëlle Penraat | ... | negative matcher |
Ralph O. Sepulveda Jr. | ... | assistant film editor (as Ralph Sepulveda Jr.) |
Location Management
Claire McAtole | ... | location nurse |
Kevin Shale | ... | location manager (as Kevin P. Shale II) |
Melissa Zieve | ... | assistant locations |
Music Department
Brian Banks | ... | musician: synthesizer |
Mark Curry | ... | music mixer |
Anthony Marinelli | ... | musician: synthesizer |
Script and Continuity Department
Tommy Gray Jr. | ... | script consultant |
Cherie Hoyt | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Larry Croak | ... | auto mechanic |
Additional Crew
Anthony Azziz | ... | production assistant |
Lori A. Balton | ... | craft service (as Lori Balton) |
Brian Banks | ... | programmer: synthesizer |
David Bartolomi | ... | production intern |
Kim Beede | ... | production assistant |
Audrey Chang | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Faye Cogen | ... | production intern (as Faye Kogan) |
Sarah Griffith | ... | production assistant |
Theodore Hope | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Marinelli | ... | programmer: synthesizer |
Kerry Michaels | ... | production assistant |
Chitra F. Mojtabai | ... | key production assistant |
Jim Moores | ... | assistant to producers |
Lisa Mushéy-Ryan | ... | promotion director |
Anne Nevin | ... | production coordinator |
Elizabeth J. Nevin | ... | assistant to producers |
Tim O'Connor | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Palmiter | ... | intern |
Jean Roman Seyfried | ... | assistant accountant |
Max Snow | ... | production accountant |
Jane Sobczak | ... | title designer: main title |
Merry Lee Traum | ... | production assistant |
Todd E. Weisman | ... | production assistant |
John W. Welch | ... | production assistant |
Lisa White | ... | production assistant (as Beth White) |
Thanks
David L. Abell | ... | special thanks |
Roger Burke | ... | special thanks |
Bob Caporale | ... | special thanks |
Jim Carriere | ... | special thanks |
Mary Lou Crane | ... | special thanks |
Albert G. Daigle | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Day | ... | special thanks |
John F. Dobie | ... | special thanks |
Hope Franzese | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
Jack Kreuger | ... | special thanks |
Carol Littleton | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Pezzullo | ... | special thanks |
Norm Sherman | ... | special thanks |
Charles F. Spillane | ... | special thanks |
Jim Sullivan | ... | special thanks |