Directed by
Peter Richardson |
Writing Credits
Peter Richardson | ... | (written by) & |
Pete Richens | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Andrew Sanders | ... | assistant producer |
Tim Van Rellim | ... | producer |
Michael White | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Simon Brint | ||
Rowland Rivron |
Cinematography by
Witold Stok |
Editing by
Chris Ridsdale |
Production Design by
Caroline Amies |
Art Direction by
Jock Scott |
Costume Design by
Frances Haggett |
Makeup Department
Carole Bennett | ... | hairdresser |
Gordon Kay | ... | chief makeup artist |
Amanda Knight | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marwan Al-Khafaji | ... | third assistant director |
Sean Dromgoole | ... | second assistant director |
Glynn Purcell | ... | assistant director |
Pete Richens | ... | associate director |
Lloyd Stanton | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Bailey | ... | property master |
Sophie Beacher | ... | art department assistant |
Brian Mitchell | ... | standby stagehand |
Jill Quertier | ... | production buyer |
Ted Stickley | ... | dressing prop |
Tommy Westbrook | ... | standby carpenter |
Steve Wheeler | ... | chargehand standby prop |
Sound Department
Mark Auguste | ... | dubbing editor |
Joe Cashman | ... | sound assistant |
Richard Fettes | ... | effects editor |
Andrew Glen | ... | assistant dubbing editor |
John Hayes | ... | sound recordist |
Andy Morris | ... | boom operator |
Hugh Strain | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Nosher Powell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eddie Stacey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Attwood | ... | still photographer |
Ben Davis | ... | second assistant camera |
Sam Garwood | ... | camera assistant |
John Gibson | ... | camera operator |
Martin King | ... | electrician |
Roger Lowe | ... | Generator operator |
Malcolm Mclean | ... | gaffer |
Dave McWhinney | ... | electrician (as Dave McWhinnie) |
John Metcalfe | ... | additional photography |
Mike Metcalfe | ... | camera operator |
Jim Monks | ... | grip |
Martin Shepherd | ... | focus puller |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daryl Bristow | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Ruth Piercy | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Liz Green | ... | editor trainee |
Anna Ksiezopolska | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Laurie Borg | ... | location manager |
Hugh O'Donnell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dan Ecclestone | ... | composer: end title music (as Danny Ecclestone) |
Simon Heyworth | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Annie South | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Lindsey Bleach | ... | jobfit trainee |
Laszlo Clements | ... | assistant accountant |
Jane Kearny | ... | production accountant |
Helen Rayner | ... | jobfit trainee |
Sophie Richardson | ... | assistant to the producers |
Lloyd Stanton | ... | production runner |
Jezz Startup | ... | floor runner |
Maggie Tyler | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Van Der Weele | ... | post production accountant |