Directed by
Woody Allen |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Woody Allen | ... | (teleplay) |
Woody Allen | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Letty Aronson | ... | co-executive producer |
J.E. Beaucaire | ... | executive producer |
Jean Doumanian | ... | executive producer |
Robert Greenhut | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Carlo Di Palma | ... | (as Carlo DiPalma) |
Editing by
Susan E. Morse |
Casting By
Juliet Taylor |
Production Design by
Santo Loquasto |
Art Direction by
Peter Eastman |
Set Decoration by
Susan Bode |
Costume Design by
Suzy Benzinger |
Makeup Department
Romaine Greene | ... | hair stylist |
Rosemary Zurlo | ... | makeup artist (as Rosemarie Zurlo) |
Production Management
Helen Robin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Dilucente | ... | dga trainee |
Richard Patrick | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas A. Reilly | ... | first assistant director (as Thomas Reilly) |
Art Department
Frank Didio | ... | construction coordinator |
Dennis Freeborn | ... | set dresser |
Edward T. Kerwick | ... | construction grip (as Ed Kerwick) |
Glenn Lloyd | ... | art department coordinator |
Vinny Mazzarella | ... | assistant property master |
James Mazzola | ... | property master |
Tom McDermott | ... | property master |
James Sorice | ... | master scenic artist |
Sound Department
Jason Canovas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Fleischman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Les Lazarowitz | ... | sound mixer |
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | ... | sound editor |
Anthony Ortiz | ... | utility sound |
Louis Sabat | ... | boom operator |
Dan Sable | ... | sound editor |
Lynn Sable | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David E. Baron | ... | camera assistant (as Dave Baron) |
Ronald Burke | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Caracciolo | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Green | ... | first assistant camera |
Brian Hamill | ... | still photographer |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | director of photography: Prague footage |
Dick Mingalone | ... | camera operator |
Michael Proscia Jr. | ... | best boy electric (as Mike Proscia Jr.) |
Ray Quinlan | ... | gaffer |
Robert Ward | ... | key grip (as Bob Ward) |
Casting Department
Patricia DiCerto | ... | casting assistant (as Patricia Kerrigan) |
Judie Fixler | ... | extras casting |
Todd Thaler | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrick Chevillot | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paul Drost | ... | wardrobe supervisor: men |
Virginia D. Patton | ... | wardrobe supervisor: women |
Lawrence Tarzy | ... | set costumer |
Michael Anzalone | ... | set wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Brock | ... | assistant film editor |
Jimmy Mann | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Erika Aronson | ... | location assistant |
Drew Dillard | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lynn Lewis Lovett | ... | script supervisor (as Lynn Lewis) |
Transportation Department
Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy | ... | transportation captain (as Harold McEvoy) |
Additional Crew
Sal Carino | ... | production auditor (as Salvatore Carino) |
Daniel Coss | ... | production staff (as Danny Coss) |
Peggy Craven | ... | production staff |
Lauren Gibson | ... | assistant: Mr. Allen |
Dori Golod | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sam Hutchins | ... | production staff |
Eric Kopeloff | ... | production staff |
Scott Kordish | ... | production coordinator |
Caryn Krooth | ... | production staff |
Rob McEntegart | ... | production legal |
Jean-Andre Sassine | ... | production staff (as Jean Sassine) |
Gilbert S. Williams | ... | production staff (as Gilbert S. Williams Jr.) |
Tom Yeager | ... | production staff |
John Mingalone | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |