Incident at Deception Ridge (1994 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John McPherson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Randy Kornfield | ... | (story) |
Randy Kornfield | ... | (teleplay) and |
Ken Hixon | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michael O'Keefe | ... | Jack Bolder | |
Ed Begley Jr. | ... | Jack Davis | |
Linda Purl | ... | Helen Davis | |
Miguel Ferrer | ... | Ray Hayes | |
Michelle Johnson | ... | Natalie Harris | |
Colleen Flynn | ... | Lianne Melrose | |
Ian Tracey | ... | Del Hayes | |
Jesse Moss | ... | Sam Bates | |
Tom Glass | ... | Bus Driver | |
A.C. Peterson | ... | Middle-Aged Man (as Alan C. Peterson) | |
D. Neil Clark | ... | Bootcamp Marine | |
Morgan Brayton | ... | Waitress | |
Lucinda Nielsen | ... | Mrs. Bates | |
Frank C. Turner | ... | Homeless Man | |
Roman Podhora | ... | Hiker | |
Tom Heaton | ... | Hatchery Security Guard | |
Austin Schatz | ... | Bank Security Guard | |
Anthony Harrison | ... | Paramedic | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Art Austin | ... | Bank Security Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kevin Kelly Brown | ... | executive producer |
Gary Hoffman | ... | executive producer |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | producer |
Music by
Michel Colombier |
Cinematography by
David Geddes |
Editing by
Virginia Katz |
Casting By
Gail Melnick |
Production Design by
Douglas Higgins |
Art Direction by
Charles Leitrants |
Set Decoration by
Michael O'Connor |
Costume Design by
Lyn Kelly |
Makeup Department
Michael Pachal | ... | hair stylist |
Dianne Pelletier | ... | makeup artist |
Debra Sawarin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Debra Wiebe | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Judith Craig Marlin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andrew McLean | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Atkins | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Blecha | ... | third assistant director |
Jerald Schoenroth | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Brisker | ... | construction foreman |
Gary Brooks | ... | greens person |
Dave Dyer | ... | lead hand |
Stewart Fairley | ... | lead hand |
Cathy Golf | ... | assistant set decorator |
Erich Hepnar | ... | head greens |
Sam Higgins | ... | set decorating buyer |
Jim LeBlanc | ... | assistant property master |
David Lewis | ... | greens person |
Avo Liva | ... | best boy greens |
Pat O'Brien | ... | property master |
Mark Prior | ... | on-set dresser |
Les Sand | ... | greens person |
Peter Sysoev | ... | lead hand painter |
Glenn Woodruff | ... | construction coordinator (as Glenn 'Woody' Woodruff) |
Sound Department
Roberta Doheny | ... | sound effects mixer |
Mark Holden | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Richard LeGrand Jr. | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg W. Lowe | ... | adr recordist (as Greg Lowe) |
Bob McNabb | ... | sound editor (as Robert McNabb) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Skinner | ... | boom operator (as Bill Skinner) |
Harry E. Snodgrass | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Jeffrey Butterworth | ... | special effects assistant (as Jeff Butterworth) |
Steve Davis | ... | special effects assistant |
Gary Paller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Paller | ... | special effects assistant (as Rob Paller) |
Stunts
Charles Andre | ... | stunts |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts |
Jim Finkbeiner | ... | stunts |
David Jacox | ... | stunts |
David Mylrea | ... | stunts (as David Milrea) |
Fiona Roeske | ... | stunts |
Greg Schlosser | ... | stunts |
Fred Stofer | ... | stunts |
Dawn Stofer-Rupp | ... | stunts (as Dawn Stofer) |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunts (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Beaton | ... | second assistant camera |
Fred Boyd | ... | gaffer |
Dillard Brinson | ... | key grip |
John Clothier | ... | camera operator |
Gavin B. Craig | ... | best boy grip (as Gavin Craig) |
Paul Cunningham | ... | generator operator |
Gil Forrester | ... | dolly grip |
Tom Gregg | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (as Chris Helcermenas-Benge) |
Dennis Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Ron MacLeay | ... | grip |
Blair McDonald | ... | lamp operator |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video playback operator |
George Ramage | ... | lamp operator |
Trig Singer | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Timothy Robin Spencer | ... | first assistant camera (as Tim Spencer) |
Michael Wale | ... | camera trainee |
Carrie Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Wrinch | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Alan Zenuk | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Dax Belanger | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting |
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Gwenda Lorenzetti | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Candace S. McPherson | ... | extras casting assistant (as Candace MacPherson) |
Lindsay Walker | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Jezsik | ... | costume set supervisor |
Janice Swayze | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Nigel Hollick | ... | assistant editor: Vancouver |
Deborah Romare | ... | assistant editor |
Jan Wesley-Rogers | ... | second assistant editor |
Ewa Zbroniec | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
David Halifax | ... | assistant location manager |
Rob McLaren | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Kramer | ... | music editor |
Howard Wilmarth | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David R. Anderson | ... | transportation captain (as Dave Anderson) |
Elaine Barrett | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dave Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Barbara Chomos | ... | unit publicist |
Mona Doucet | ... | production assistant |
Philip Fuldauer | ... | production coordinator |
Beverly Hutter | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer McEachern | ... | assistant to producer |
Patti McReynolds | ... | craft service (as Patty McReynolds) |
Julia Neville | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | assistant accountant (as Julie Rieder) |
Mary Anne Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Mary Anne McCarthy) |