Directed by
Gregory Dark | ... | (as Gregory H. Brown) |
Writing Credits
Rick Filon | ... | (as Richard Filon) & |
Daryl Haney |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Steven Bauer | ... | Bobby Corcoran | |
Jennifer Rubin | ... | Dr. Anne Richmond | |
William Katt | ... | Troy Rooney | |
Michael Parks | ... | Detective Larson | |
Luca Bercovici | ... | Stan Richmond | |
Michele Greene | ... | Lisa (as Michelle Green) | |
J.J. Johnston | ... | Bobby's Father | |
Ashley Laurence | ... | Nicole Miller (as a different name) | |
Marla Rubinoff | ... | Sammy (as Marla Jeanette Rubinoff) | |
Gary Lee Davis | ... | Henry Herodonti | |
Claire Yarlett | ... | Sue Rooney | |
Rebecca Rocheford Davies | ... | Melissa (as Rebecca Rocheford) | |
Eric Fleeks | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Joni Avery | ... | Cute Hooker | |
Jeff Chayette | ... | Pathologist | |
Angela Black | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Michelle Holden | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Joe Fowler | ... | Reporter #3 | |
Doug Franklin | ... | Officer | |
Lydia Nicole | ... | Hooker #1 | |
Michael Strejc | ... | Detective | |
Marque Gritta | ... | Bum | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | Hank (uncredited) | |
Scott Leva | ... | Bobby's Father (flashbacks) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Filon | ... | co-producer (as Richard Filon) |
Andrew W. Garroni | ... | producer |
Walter Gernert | ... | executive producer |
Craig Thurman Suttle | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ashley Irwin |
Cinematography by
Wally Pfister |
Editing by
James Avalon | ... | (as Kent Smith) |
Casting By
Lori Cobe |
Production Design by
George Costello |
Art Direction by
John Carter | ||
Maria Caso |
Set Decoration by
Maria Caso | ... | (as Marie Rebman) |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Jett |
Makeup Department
Lisa Marie Alpert | ... | key hair stylist (as Lisa Marie Rosenberg) / key makeup artist (as Lisa Marie Rosenberg) |
Maurine Burke | ... | hair stylist: second unit (as Maurine Wirgler) / makeup artist: second unit (as Maurine Wirgler) |
Amy Schmiederer | ... | assistant key hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Dale Larsen | ... | executive in charge of production |
Craig Thurman Suttle | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gerard DiNardi | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Lizaola | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Rob Nardiello | ... | second assistant director |
Shari Nicotero | ... | second second assistant director |
Phedon Papamichael | ... | second unit director |
Phedon Papamichael | ... | second unit director |
Jeanine Rohn | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Joe Altadonna | ... | lead man |
Lisa Goldsmith | ... | swing set decorator |
Michael Shaw | ... | property master |
Bill Luckey | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anita Cannella | ... | dialogue editor / foley walker |
Tony Cannella | ... | adr editor / adr mixer / foley mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Anita Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Bill Reinhardt | ... | sound mixer |
Ernie Sheesley | ... | sound effects editor (as Ernie Cheesley) |
Stunts
Chuck Borden | ... | stunts |
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | stunts |
James Ent | ... | utility stunts |
Dana Hee | ... | stunts |
Red Horton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Scott Leva | ... | stunts |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunts |
Joe Murphy | ... | stunts |
Joe Witherell | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry Antonetti | ... | key grip: second unit |
Edward C. Bartel II | ... | electrician |
Michael Bratkowski | ... | additional first assistant camera |
James W. Brewer | ... | still photographer |
Chris Brown | ... | grip |
Henry Coccetti | ... | gaffer |
Vidal Cohen | ... | dolly grip |
Kevin Cozad | ... | grip (as Kevin Gozad) |
Jeff DeLucia | ... | electrician |
Greg Etheredge | ... | lighting technician |
Samuel Fischer | ... | dolly grip |
Renan Galindo | ... | electrician |
Steve Gero | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Jason C. Gordon | ... | grip |
Robert Jay Gould | ... | grip |
Barry Gross | ... | electrician |
Paul Hughen | ... | additional photographer |
Christopher A. Knott | ... | grip |
Manny Leyva | ... | electrician |
Jason E. Lord | ... | electrician (as Lord Jason) |
Manuel Luben | ... | grip |
Curtis Maehl | ... | electrician |
John Mang | ... | key grip |
Matt Mania | ... | key grip |
Michael Martino | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jerry Massa | ... | electrician |
Mel M. Metcalfe III | ... | grip (as Mel Metcalf) |
Michael A. Nerenberg | ... | second assistant camera |
Samuel Painter | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Phedon Papamichael | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Daniel Park | ... | grip |
John Petros | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Porter | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Roger Morse Roth | ... | grip |
Robert Sanderson | ... | electrician / grip |
John Scivoletto | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Thad Scroggins | ... | grip |
Joaquin Sedillo | ... | first assistant camera |
Samuel 'Skip' Smith | ... | dolly grip |
John Snakenborg | ... | grip |
Larry Sushinski | ... | grip |
Rick Tiedeman | ... | steadicam operator |
Melissa Toy | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ross Warren | ... | best boy electric |
William Webb | ... | steadicam operator (as William G. Webb) |
David Winner | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher A. Zwirner | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Judith Poppe | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Ewald | ... | set costumer (as Julie Alexandra Ewald) |
Cari Frankson | ... | wardrobe: second unit |
Editorial Department
Jim Bonn | ... | negative cutter |
Ray Morfino | ... | color timer |
Scott Zone | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Cary Glieberman | ... | location manager |
Richard McMillan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tony Cannella | ... | music editor |
Scott Cochran | ... | music engineer / scoring mixer |
Ashley Irwin | ... | music supervisor / orchestrator |
Daniel Walker | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Petra Jorgensen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Apt | ... | transportation office |
Todd Gordon | ... | driver |
Geno Hart | ... | transportation coordinator |
William R. Peck | ... | transportation: second unit (as Bill Peck) |
Adam Pinkstaff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Neal Allen | ... | key production assistant |
Jon Bauroth | ... | production assistant |
Larome T. Brownlee | ... | production assistant |
Don Brownrigg Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Clark | ... | production assistant |
J.J. Cohen | ... | production assistant |
Beth Ann Lundin | ... | production assistant (as Beth Lundin) |
Krystoff Przykucki | ... | craft service |
Randall Rike | ... | production assistant |
Marcy Willmann | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kenneth Wiseman | ... | production assistant |
Todd Gordon | ... | motion actor (uncredited) |