Directed by
Victoria Muspratt |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Victoria Muspratt | ... | (screenplay) |
Donald E. Stewart | ... | (screenplay "Jackson County Jail") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ally Sheedy | ... | Susan Reed | |
David Carradine | ... | Coley | |
Charles Napier | ... | Sheriff Dempsey | |
Todd Kimsey | ... | Hobie | |
Mark Pellegrino | ... | Dan Oldum | |
Don McMillan | ... | Clerk | |
Jackie Debatin | ... | Cassie Ann | |
John C. McDonnell | ... | Aubrey | |
Marina Anderson | ... | Pearl | |
Mark Arnott | ... | Richard Reed | |
Michael P. Byrne | ... | Deputy Burt | |
David Lowell Gardner | ... | Deputy Blake | |
Courtney Delancey | ... | Joellen Peters | |
John Henry Whitaker | ... | Shaw | |
Jennie Vaughn | ... | Bess | |
Tom Allard | ... | Farmer | |
Manny Fernandez | ... | Drake Goodrich | |
Jamie McShane | ... | Deputy 1 (as Jamie Nelson Simon) | |
Kaela Dobkin | ... | Country Girl |
Produced by
Roger Corman | ... | executive producer |
Marta M. Mobley | ... | co-producer |
Lance H. Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Darin Spillman | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Elliott | ||
Tim Wynn | ... | (as Timothy Wynn) |
Cinematography by
Harry C. Box | ... | director of photography (as Harry Box) |
Steve Gainer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nancy Rosenblum |
Casting By
Jan Glaser |
Production Design by
Michael Pearce |
Art Direction by
Michelle Cox |
Set Decoration by
Beth Ann Lundin | ... | (as Beth Lundin) |
Costume Design by
Esther Lee |
Makeup Department
Mary A. Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Julie Zvorsky | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicola Zvorsky | ... | makeup artist: Ally Sheedy |
Production Management
Spurgeon Johns | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marta M. Mobley | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Andrew | ... | second unit director |
Eva Franzen | ... | first assistant director |
Bret Hofstein | ... | second assistant director |
Baker Karim | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Susan M. Babey | ... | on-set dresser (as Susan Babey) |
Melissa Blanchard | ... | lead woman |
Eric Coon | ... | carpenter |
Alisa Cornell | ... | assistant props |
Melanie Ettiene | ... | painter |
Rob Evans | ... | swingman |
Juan J. Felix | ... | stagehand |
Leida Gross | ... | lead scenic |
William Jones | ... | carpenter |
Michael Karelitz | ... | swingman |
Chris Larsen | ... | art coordinator (as Christopher Larsen) |
Jeff Lynn | ... | art intern |
Kevin Marshall | ... | carpenter |
Casildo Munoz | ... | stagehand |
Sergio Muñoz | ... | stagehand (as Sergio Munoz) |
Michelle Spears | ... | property master |
John Stark | ... | swingman |
Roger Wadham | ... | construction coordinator (as Roger Wadhan) |
Stacey Whitsett | ... | art intern |
Sound Department
Stuart C. Bailey | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer |
Louis Duran | ... | ultra stereo consultant |
John R.F. Halaby | ... | sound mixer (as John Halaby) |
Kevin Hamilton | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
James B. Howe | ... | foley mixer (as James Howe) |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | foley recordist |
Dan Lipe | ... | boom operator |
Kitty Malone | ... | foley artist |
Sterling Moore | ... | boom operator |
Fred Rivas | ... | ultra stereo consultant |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist |
Dennis Michael Tenney | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dennis M. Tenney) |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeff Whitcher) |
Special Effects by
Albert Lannutti | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects assistant |
Frank L. Pope | ... | special effects assistant |
Jon Rose | ... | pyrotechnician |
Stunts
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunt player (as Maria Kelly) |
Gary Morgan | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt player |
Rick Seaman | ... | stunt player |
Joe Stone | ... | stunt player |
Tim Werner | ... | stunt player |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ambrose | ... | gaffer |
Todd Barron | ... | 1st assistant camera / additional photographer: second unit |
Ted Caloroso | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Castor | ... | camera apprentice |
Walter Cavender | ... | electrician (as Walter 'Wally Gator' Cavender) |
Trinity L. Corn | ... | best girl grip |
Derek Dale | ... | additional photographer: second unit |
Martin G. Flores | ... | key grip: second unit (as Martin Flores) |
Steve Gainer | ... | director of photography: second unit |
L.A. Gardener | ... | electrician |
Richard Goldgewicht | ... | electrician apprentice |
Peter Gregg | ... | best boy electric |
Greg Hall | ... | still photographer (as Gregory Hall) |
Jeffrey G. Hunt | ... | steadicam operator |
Steven D. Kucharski | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Steven D. Kucharsu) |
Mike Macias | ... | electrician (as Mike R. Macias) |
Zoran Milosavljevic | ... | electrician |
Terry Newport | ... | key grip |
Peter Palm | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Scotty Putman | ... | camera loader |
Andre Ramirez | ... | grip |
Brian Scotti | ... | electrician |
Brett Spiegel | ... | grip |
Robert W. Sterrett III | ... | electrician |
Jeff Wilde | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Kirk Moody | ... | assistant casting director |
Jon Schneider | ... | casting trainee |
Jerry Whitworth | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gina Coriell | ... | wardrobe intern |
Gloria Iglesias | ... | key costumer (as Gloria A. Iglesias) |
Sheba L. Shiver | ... | key costumer (as Sheba Shiver) / set costumer |
Editorial Department
Antony Berrios | ... | post-production runner |
David Dunstan | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Benjamin J. Heath | ... | post-production assistant |
Bret Hofstein | ... | apprentice editor |
Christine A. Pechera | ... | post-production coordinator (as Christine Pechera) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | post-production assistant |
Beth Sweeney | ... | post-production assistant (as Beth Sweeny) |
Erick Ziegler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert L. Goodman | ... | additional film editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brad Bemis | ... | location manager |
Waleed Eissa | ... | location assistant |
Michael Flannigan | ... | location representative |
Andrew R. Gardiner | ... | location consultant (as Andrew Gardiner) |
Ike McFadden | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Paul Di Franco | ... | music supervisor (as Paul di Franco) |
Ryan-Boy Kirk | ... | music coordinator (as Ryan Kirk) |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music director |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Nanette K. Martin | ... | script supervisor |
Diana Stoneberg | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Gary D. Fennell | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dennis Ford | ... | driver |
Terilyn Ford | ... | driver |
Gregory Foust | ... | driver |
Darren Giarrusso | ... | driver: insert car |
Dan Griffith | ... | transportation captain |
Gregory S. Hoslet | ... | driver |
Cass Hynes | ... | driver |
Mark Lawson | ... | driver |
Edith McBride | ... | driver |
Diane Purcell | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Alley | ... | accounting coordinator |
Rhonda Bingham | ... | payroll manager |
Bess Carlisle Coleman | ... | craft service (as Bess C. Coleman) |
Kyle A. Clark | ... | production assistant |
Chad Dalberg | ... | production runner |
Gerald F. Dwyer | ... | fire safety advisor |
Eric J. Ericson | ... | production assistant |
Mari Fennell | ... | security |
Joey Geiger | ... | production secretary |
George M. Geminiano | ... | stage manager (as Jorge Geminiano) |
Bryce H. Haasarud | ... | production assistant (as Bryce Haasarud) |
James E. Hanson | ... | police officer |
Cass Hynes | ... | security |
Gita Jamshidi | ... | production accountant |
Goly Jamshidi | ... | accounting supervisor |
Kristen Kahl | ... | assistant to producers |
Donald F. Kehret | ... | fire safety advisor |
Matthew Klein | ... | studio best boy |
Vince Lamarche | ... | animal trainer |
Carol Lein | ... | park ranger |
Harry Linden | ... | production assistant |
Kristy Michelbach | ... | craft service (as Kristine Michelbach) |
Cristie Miele | ... | animal trainer (as Christie Miele) |
E.M. Moody | ... | police officer |
Darrell Moun | ... | fire safety advisor |
Luis Muñoz | ... | assistant stage manager (as Luis Munoz) |
Danya Nordenstrom | ... | security |
John Dennis O'Hara | ... | fire safety advisor |
Brian O'Shea | ... | provider: legal services (as Brian O'Shea Esq.) |
David Percas | ... | production runner |
Charles Phythian | ... | production assistant |
Wallie G. Reed | ... | fire safety advisor |
Edward G. Reilly Jr. | ... | provider: legal services (as Edward G. Reilly Jr. Esq.) |
Madison L. Rhodes | ... | fire safety advisor |
J. Selmer Robertson | ... | fire safety advisor |
Robert Rumack | ... | police officer |
Ikuo Saito | ... | production assistant (as Ikuo 'Yojimbo' Saito) |
Aaron Shershow | ... | assistant to producers |
Donald H. Stanley | ... | police officer |
Roger Steere | ... | fire safety advisor (as Roger G. Steere) |
Dyanne L. Stempel | ... | provider: legal services (as Dyanne L. Stempel Esq.) |
Leslie Stephenshaw | ... | production assistant |
Kellett Tighe | ... | production assistant |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer / weapons specialist |
Edwin A. Truitt | ... | fire safety advisor |
John Vallett | ... | park ranger |
Jack Wamsley | ... | fire safety advisor |
Kenneth L. Webb | ... | park ranger |
Stanley Yung | ... | production coordinator |