Directed by
Joachim Roering |
Writing Credits
Joachim Roering | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Uwe Friedrichsen | ... | Hajo Beck | |
Gaby Dohm | ... | Annerose Beck | |
Daniela Ziegler | ... | Kerstin Kroll | |
Joachim Dietmar Mues | ... | Pfeiffer | |
Ivan Desny | ... | Jacques | |
Henning Venske | ... | Schorsch Brose | |
Irmgard Riessen | ... | Jutta Brose | |
Karen Friesicke | ... | Ulla | |
Gundula Köster | ... | Sissi | |
Joost Siedhoff | ... | Moehlmann | |
Günter Spörrle | ... | Jenssen | |
Edgar Bessen | ... | Scheichmann | |
Uli Krohm | ... | Uwe | |
Frank Vockroth | ... | Kalle | |
Hans-Joachim Grubel | ... | Maler Edwin Völler (as Achim Grubel) | |
Kai Maertens | ... | Presskow | |
Jürgen Janza | ... | Dachdecker | |
Michael Hanemann | ... | Innungs-Dachdecker | |
Ilse Seemann | ... | Maklerin | |
Veronika Faber | |||
Michael Gahr | ... | Anwalt | |
Jan Mrachacz | ... | Baumarkt-Verkäufer | |
Karin Rasenack | ... | Innungs-Sekretärin | |
Tim Wilde | ... | Wachmann | |
Kurt Glockzin |
Produced by
Bernd Burgemeister | ... | producer |
Dieter Graber | ... | executive producer |
Anja Helmling-Grob | ... | executive producer: ZDF |
Music by
Rolf Wehmeier |
Cinematography by
Wolfgang Treu |
Editing by
Elke Niemietzek-Carmincke | ... | (as Elke Carmincke) |
Casting By
Lore Blössl |
Production Design by
Wolfgang Hundhammer |
Costume Design by
Regine Bätz | ... | (as Regina Bätz) |
Makeup Department
Brigitta Lüttge | ... | makeup artist |
Waltraud März | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Edgar Kroll | ... | set manager |
Thomas Louis Pröve | ... | production manager |
Ute Schnelting | ... | unit manager (as Ute Braukmeier) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melanie Böllinger | ... | assistant director |
Jörg Tennigkeit | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Christine Marzinzik | ... | property master (as Christine Marzinik) |
Isolde Rüter | ... | property master |
Harry Bollhöfener | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Gerald Gustav | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Arne Dammann | ... | sound mixer |
Ronald Lichter | ... | sound |
Elisabeth Mondi | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pit Westphal | ... | assistant camera |
Matthias Kasten | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Florian Klein | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liliane Bieger | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Edith Ebernikel | ... | assistant editor |