Directed by
Jason Freeland |
Writing Credits
Jason Freeland | ... | (written by) |
James Ellroy | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Michael Rooker | ... | Fritz Brown | |
Big Daddy Wayne | ... | Leotis McCarver | |
Jack Wallace | ... | Bud Myers | |
Will Sasso | ... | Fat Dog (as William Sasso) | |
Selma Blair | ... | Jane | |
Harold Gould | ... | Solly K | |
Brion James | ... | Cathcart | |
Kevin Corrigan | ... | Walter | |
Ron Barker | ... | Bartender | |
William Newman | ... | Augie | |
David Labiosa | ... | Henry Cruz | |
Al Rodrigo | ... | Sandoval | |
Lisa Koch | ... | Lulu | |
Barry Newman | ... | Jack Skolnick | |
Lee Weaver | ... | Wino | |
Kevin Jackson | ... | Mark Swirkal | |
Brad Dourif | ... | Edwards | |
Tobin Bell | ... | Stan the Man | |
Jack Conley | ... | Ralston | |
Rolando Molina | ... | Ernie (as Rolanda Molina) | |
Danny Mora | ... | Armando | |
Jennifer Coolidge | ... | Helen | |
John Prosky | ... | Larkin | |
Valerie Perrine | ... | Marguerita Hansen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher Meloni | ... | Sgt. Cavanaugh (uncredited) | |
Alexx Thompson | ... | Music Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mark Ezralow | ... | executive producer (as Marc Ezralow) |
Theodore J. Farnsworth | ... | executive producer (as Theodore J. Farnsworth III) |
Kit Jennings | ... | associate producer |
Scott J. Jones | ... | associate producer |
Erik Kritzer | ... | associate producer |
John McDonnell III | ... | executive producer (as John J. Mcdonnell III) |
Matt Radecki | ... | associate producer |
Michael Rooker | ... | associate producer |
David Scott Rubin | ... | producer |
Tim Youd | ... | producer |
Music by
Cynthia Millar |
Cinematography by
Seo Mutarevic | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Toby Yates |
Casting By
Joseph Middleton |
Production Design by
Marc Rizzo |
Art Direction by
Mike Islas | ... | (as Michael V. Islas) |
Set Decoration by
Nick Ralbovsky | ... | (as Nicholas Ralbovsky) |
Costume Design by
Mimi Melgaard |
Makeup Department
Merc Arceneaux | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rob Burman | ... | prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Charlene Burris | ... | additional makeup artist |
Cindy Dalvano | ... | key hair stylist (as Cindy Jean Dalvano) |
Alejandra Motamed | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Shirra | ... | key makeup |
Production Management
Teresa Kelly | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark B. Lasser | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bamber | ... | first assistant director |
Robin Sheldon Jorden | ... | second assistant director |
Romano Paoletti | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Sandy Adams | ... | additional set dresser |
Luis A. Arevalos | ... | swing |
Sergio Arevalos | ... | leadman |
Sundai Brown | ... | assistant set dresser |
Liba Daniels | ... | on-set dresser |
Mehrnaz Ghappari | ... | assistant art director |
Janette E. Kim | ... | art department research |
Raf Lydon | ... | assistant property master |
Guillermo Raya | ... | swing |
Michelle Spears | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Pembrooke Andrews | ... | dialogue assistant |
Jason Berlin | ... | additional boom operator |
Levon Broussalian | ... | manager of sound services |
Paul Curtis | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew DeCristofaro | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Kamper | ... | sound effects editor (as Laura Pratt) / sound re-recording assistant (as Laura Pratt) |
Michael Kamper | ... | sound effects editor |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | adr recordist |
B.J. Lehn | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Machowski | ... | additional sound mixer (as James Machowski) |
Robert P. Matthews Jr. | ... | additional boom operator |
Juan Peralta | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Andy Potvin | ... | stereo consultant: Dolby |
Lisa Ramirez | ... | manager of sound services |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Sean Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Vincent Schelly | ... | boom operator (as Vincent Jay Schelly) |
Ann Scibelli | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Dan Scolnik | ... | dialogue assistant |
John C. Stuver | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Tim Walston | ... | sound effects editor (as Timothy Walston) |
Elisabeth Flaum | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Waine | ... | special effects coordinator: Ultimate Effects |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Berggren | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Nate Berggren) |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | second assistant camera |
Erik Capek | ... | key grip |
Chad Cohlmia | ... | grip |
Nicole Commons | ... | electrician |
Roy Gastelum | ... | grip (as Roy 'The Man' Gastelum) |
Robert McKay | ... | best boy electric |
Michael McPherron | ... | electrician |
Romaine Orthwein | ... | unit still photographer |
Paul Postal | ... | gaffer |
David Sammons | ... | first assistant camera (as David Matthew Sammons) |
Jamie Scott | ... | best boy grip (as Jamie 'Harley' Scott) |
Lee T. Spencer | ... | electrician (as Lee Spencer) |
Chuckie Travers | ... | best boy grip (as Chucky Travers) |
Mark Razzle Walden | ... | dolly grip (as Mark 'Razz' Walden) |
Gary Webster | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Ed Cook | ... | voice casting (as Ed) |
Linda Cook | ... | voice casting |
Michelle Morris | ... | casting associate |
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ruth Allegra Pena | ... | costume supervisor (as Ruth Allegra Peña) |
Editorial Department
Bob La Rossa | ... | color timer (as Robert La Rossa) |
Bryan Lamoureux | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gary Bechtel | ... | assistant location manager |
Darin Burt | ... | location manager |
Rick Firkins | ... | location catering: All Star Motion Picture Catering |
Patrick Mignano | ... | location manager |
Kyle Oliver | ... | assistant location manager (as Kyle 'Snappy' Oliver) |
Sara Weeks | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Julian Bratolyubov | ... | music preparation |
Nathan Kaproff | ... | orchestra manager |
Greg Longstreet | ... | music consultant |
Kim Naves | ... | music editor |
Todd Rosenberg | ... | music supervisor |
Ren Stewart | ... | music editor (as Jennifer 'Jiffy' Blank) |
Dan Wallin | ... | music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabi Endicott | ... | script supervisor |
Gaby Rizeanu | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
James Baker | ... | driver |
John W. Barbee | ... | transportation coordinator |
William Berumen | ... | driver |
Al Burton | ... | transportation captain |
Roger Byrd | ... | driver |
Gene Callahan | ... | driver |
Ken Day | ... | driver: camera car |
Ralph 'Brad' Draper | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Ralph B. Draper) |
Richard Goff | ... | driver |
Carl E. Maultsby | ... | driver |
Nico | ... | driver |
Bryan Oliver | ... | driver |
Carlos M. Serrano | ... | driver |
Keven Simmons | ... | driver (as Keven H. Simmons) |
Michael Jon Sparks | ... | driver |
Michael D. Speedie | ... | driver |
Sutherland Stewart | ... | driver |
Jimmie K. Turner | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Amy Agzarian | ... | production accountant (as Amy C. Agzarian) |
Jason Bagby | ... | set production assistant |
John Baldwin | ... | animal trainer |
Rob Bloch | ... | animal trainer |
Mike Brosius | ... | office production assistant |
Richard E. Chapla Jr. | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Coffin | ... | assistant production accountant |
Terri Dillistin | ... | animal trainer |
Elisa Evans | ... | assistant: Mr. Freeland (as Lisa Evans) |
Jay Gallant | ... | office production assistant |
Janice Gantenbein | ... | animal trainer |
Stephanie Herrera | ... | set production assistant (as Stephanie M. Herrera) |
Rosalind M. Kemp | ... | feng shui master |
Frederick T. King Jr. | ... | office production assistant |
Philip Lester | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kristin G. Loheed | ... | set production assistant |
Marisa Lucchesi | ... | assistant: Mr. Rooker |
Casey Martin | ... | craft service |
Marguerite Martins | ... | assistant: Mr. Rubin |
Alvin Mears | ... | animal trainer |
Jodie B. Myers | ... | office production assistant |
Rose Ordile | ... | animal trainer |
Joe Roddey | ... | set production assistant |
Woody Schultz | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Shukausky | ... | office production assistant |
Shawn Stevens | ... | craft service |
Chuck Speed | ... | production legal (uncredited) |
Mike Tristano | ... | weapons handler (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elmer Bernstein | ... | special thanks |
Greg Bernstein | ... | special thanks (as Greg S. Bernstein) |
Valerie Brosset | ... | thanks (as Valerie Brossett) |
Matthew Cohen | ... | thanks |
Maureen Duffy | ... | thanks |
Ben Freeland | ... | special thanks |
Beverly Freeland | ... | special thanks |
Charles Freeland | ... | special thanks (as Charles) |
Renee Galka | ... | thanks |
Jay Joyce | ... | thanks |
Harry Klaff | ... | special thanks |
Gregory J. Lanesey | ... | thanks (as Gregory Lanesey) |
Travis Mann | ... | thanks |
Jack McDonnell | ... | special thanks |
Todd Oldham | ... | thanks |
Morgan H. Rector | ... | thanks (as Morgan Rector) |
Chuck Speed | ... | thanks |
Darrin Trattner | ... | thanks |
Paul Youd | ... | special thanks (as Paul) |
Sheila Youd | ... | special thanks |
Evan Zucker | ... | special thanks |