Directed by
Noel Nosseck |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William Bast | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Huson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ally Sheedy | ... | Joanna Hanlon | |
Costas Mandylor | ... | Mike Hanlon | |
Jodie Dry | ... | Sandy | |
Steve Bastoni | ... | Dr. Stephen Johnson | |
Vincent Berry | ... | Jimmy Hanlon | |
Desmond Kelly | ... | Willy Keller | |
Kerry-Ella McAullay | ... | Nancy Braverman (as Kerry-Ella McCaullay) | |
Emily Borg | ... | Patty Hanlon | |
Craig Marriott | ... | Todd Simms | |
Deni Gordon | ... | Miss Tish | |
Philip Holder | ... | Justin Reed | |
Gerard Maguire | ... | Dr. Darryl Levine | |
Tom Betts | ... | George Simms | |
Sandra Bell | ... | Carol Simms | |
Franca Rubiu | ... | Ana Rochas | |
Larisa Chen | ... | Jean | |
Enrico Mammarella | ... | Detective Russo | |
Donna Fox | ... | Doctor | |
Jane Rowland | ... | Librarian | |
Andrew Booth | ... | Police Lieutenant | |
Jonathan Stuart | ... | Paramedic |
Produced by
William Bast | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Davis | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | executive producer |
Michael Lake | ... | producer |
Johnny McMahon | ... | associate producer (as John McMahon) |
Music by
Tim Jones | ||
Lawrence Shragge |
Cinematography by
John Stokes |
Casting By
Penny Ludford | ... | (as Penny Musarra) |
Production Design by
Michael Ralph |
Art Direction by
Priscilla Cameron |
Costume Design by
Anna Baulch |
Makeup Department
Carolyn Nott | ... | hair stylist (as Caroline Nott) |
Margaret Stevenson | ... | makeup supervisor |
Maree Stuartt | ... | makeup artist (as Maree McDonald) |
Production Management
Ed Milkovich | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Edwards | ... | second assistant director |
Bob Howard | ... | first assistant director |
James Legge | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Bob Booker | ... | property master |
Kathryn Metcalfe | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | sound supervisor |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Maciek Malish | ... | sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer (as David J. West) / sound designer (as David J. West) |
Special Effects by
Brian Holmes | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Simon Dye | ... | digital artist |
Brad Greenwood | ... | creature designer |
Daniel Harvey | ... | visual effects producer |
Trevor Hawkins | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Elie Jamaa | ... | technical director |
Syoko Kitamura | ... | 3d artist |
Niamh Lines | ... | digital artist |
Jason Selfe | ... | digital artist |
Ryuichi Suno | ... | 3d artist |
Craig Wentworth | ... | 3d artist |
Derek Wentworth | ... | 3d artist |
Kagari Yasuda | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Kagari "Tex" Yasuda) |
Stunts
Danny Baldwin | ... | stunt coordinator (as Daniel Baldwin) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Carmody | ... | grip |
Phil Cross | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Philip Cross) |
Grant Nielsen | ... | key grip (as Grant Neilsen) |
Luke Nixon | ... | second assistant camera |
Darryl Pearson | ... | gaffer |
Daryl Pearson | ... | gaffer |
Mark Wareham | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Maura Fay | ... | additional casting |
Fiona McMaster | ... | extras casting |
Lynne Ruthven | ... | additional casting (as Lynn Ruthven) |
Editorial Department
Michael Courtney | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Rajewski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Charles Boyle | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Stern | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Bates | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Truck Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Silla Childs | ... | production coordinator |
Melaini Lewis | ... | assistant production coordinator / production secretary |
Kevin McEveety | ... | production controller |
Bruce Shapiro | ... | dialogue coach |
Steve Fisch | ... | business affairs (uncredited) |