Directed by
Pascal Bonitzer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pascal Bonitzer | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Fabrice Luchini | ... | Didier Temple | |
Sandrine Kiberlain | ... | Juliette Sauvage | |
Valentina Cervi | ... | Aurélie Coquille | |
Michel Piccoli | ... | Lord Ariel Chatwick-West | |
Bernadette Lafont | ... | Mme Sauvage | |
Laurent Lucas | ... | Jérôme Sauveur | |
Denis Podalydès | ... | Martin | |
Nathalie Boutefeu | ... | Violaine Rachat | |
Micheline Boudet | ... | Mme Temple | |
Edouard Baer | ... | Alain de Xantras | |
Violetta Sanchez | ... | Ariane Morgenstern | |
Wilfred Benaïche | ... | Igor | |
Marilú Marini | ... | Ana (as Marilu Marini) | |
Alexis Nitzer | ... | M. Temple | |
Dimitri Rataud | ... | Arthur Temple | |
Patricia Dinev | ... | La chanteuse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pascal Bonitzer | ... | L'homme dans la librairie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Catherine Chouridis | ... | executive producer |
Philippe Liégeois | ... | producer |
Jean-Michel Rey | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruno Fontaine |
Cinematography by
Christophe Pollock |
Editing by
Suzanne Koch |
Casting By
Antoinette Boulat |
Production Design by
Emmanuel de Chauvigny |
Set Decoration by
Françoise Doré |
Costume Design by
Marie-José Escolar | ||
Khadija Zeggaï |
Makeup Department
Michèle Constantinides | ... | key makeup artist |
Catherine Crassac | ... | hair stylist |
Odile Fourquin | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Guetta | ... | hair stylist |
Rene Sebaoon | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ève Albertini | ... | post-production manager |
Didier Carrel | ... | unit production manager |
Catherine Chouridis | ... | production manager |
Carmen Lima | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Romain Baudin | ... | trainee assistant director |
Céline Cuvellier | ... | assistant director |
Katia Nicolas | ... | assistant director |
Philippe Tourret | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stéphane Cressend | ... | property master |
Thomas Pitre | ... | assistant art director |
Wouter Zoon | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Bernard Borel | ... | sound assistant |
Marilena Cavola | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | sound effects editor |
Gérard Hardy | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Pierre Laforce | ... | sound |
Marion Lorthioir | ... | post-synchronization |
Frédéric Ullmann | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Jean-Christophe Magnaud | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunts |
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunts |
Roland Neunreuther | ... | stunts (as Roland Neunrether) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Luc Bezeau | ... | key grip |
Emmanuelle Collinot | ... | first assistant camera |
Dominique Fourny | ... | grip |
François Mestoudjian | ... | second assistant camera |
Olivier Regent | ... | gaffer |
Marion Stalens | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nathalie Suhard | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Olivier Dassonville | ... | telecine colorist |
Hélène Le Morvan | ... | assistant editor |
Dominique Petrot | ... | assistant editor |
Claude Roulier | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Nicolas Saada | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Lydie Mahias | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Aurelia Lafaye | ... | production assistant |
Nathalie Tijou | ... | production administrator |