Directed by
Neill Fearnley |
Writing Credits
Peter Mohan | ... | (written by) & |
Jim Henshaw | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Christine Elise | ... | Lia Poirier | |
Peter Outerbridge | ... | John Rank | |
Allison Hossack | ... | Andrea Singer | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Bill Malone | |
Ron Lea | ... | Jason | |
Kavan Smith | ... | Sergei Andropov | |
David Kaye | ... | Steve Yaffe | |
Peter Kelamis | ... | Robert Poirer | |
Julie Khaner | ... | Gail McConnell | |
Tammy Isbell | ... | Stephanie Rank | |
Arne MacPherson | ... | Remi (as Arlene MacPherson) | |
Aaron Pearl | ... | Robert | |
Jonathan Barrett | ... | Richard Singer | |
Sophia Sweatman | ... | Amanda Singer | |
Darrell Nicholson | ... | Andy Singer | |
Lora Schroeder | ... | Russian Colonel - Marina | |
Victor Cowie | ... | Chairman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tom Kenny | ... | Launch control guy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Lhotka | ... | line producer |
Arvi Liimatainen | ... | producer |
Michael J.F. Scott | ... | producer (as Michael Scott) |
Sheri Singer | ... | executive producer |
Georgene Smith | ... | associate producer |
Steve White | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Peter Allen | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Peter F. Woeste | ... | director of photography (as Peter Woeste) |
Editing by
Paul Mortimer |
Casting By
Bette Chadwick | ... | (casting: Canada) |
Candice Elzinga | ... | (casting: Canada) |
Production Design by
James Steuart |
Art Direction by
Cathy Cowan | ... | (as Catherine Phillips) |
Réjean Labrie |
Set Decoration by
Deanne Rohde |
Costume Design by
Darena Snowe | ... | (as Darena Sosnowsky) |
Makeup Department
Pamela M. Athayde | ... | key makeup artist (as Pamela Athayde) |
Rose Rimmer | ... | key hair stylist |
Joyce Wold | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Barry Backus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tom Benz | ... | production manager |
Shaunna O'Brien-Moran | ... | executive in charge of production (as Shauna O'Brien-Moran) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Crossin | ... | third assistant director |
Danielle Dumesnil | ... | second assistant director |
Richard O'Brien-Moran | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Natalie Armstrong | ... | props assistant |
Stephen Arndt | ... | lead set decorator |
Billy Baker | ... | painter (as Bill Baker) |
Lloyd Brandson | ... | paint foreman |
Olaf Dux | ... | construction coordinator: planet and planet surfaces |
Kim Forrest | ... | construction specialist |
Louis G. Gagné | ... | carpenter (as Louis Gagne) |
Raymond Galinatis | ... | carpenter (as Raymond Galinaitis) |
Bruce Gammell | ... | lead props |
Clarence Giesbrecht | ... | carpenter |
Dean Goodine | ... | property master |
Sam Greenmun | ... | prop construction |
Charles Gustafson | ... | painter |
Jim Hogan | ... | carpenter (as James Hogan) |
Simon Hughes | ... | painter |
Michael Jansen | ... | carpenter |
Steve Jansen | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Tim Jansen | ... | head carpenter (as Timothy Jansen) |
Sheldon Johnson | ... | draftsperson |
Michael Jurkow | ... | carpenter |
Richard Karpyshin | ... | construction coordinator |
Debbie Kuzina | ... | set dresser laborer (as Deborah Kuzina) |
Jaydene Maryk | ... | art department trainee |
Paul McWhinney | ... | carpenter |
Garth Mesz | ... | head carpenter |
David Potter | ... | carpenter |
Michael Powell | ... | painter |
Roderick Shiels | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
Brian Smith | ... | head carpenter (as Brian D. Smith) |
Isidore Stone | ... | paint laborer |
Lawrence Van Went | ... | key scenic artist |
Gordon Wilding | ... | construction specialist |
Matt Holm | ... | daily set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gashtaseb Ariana | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hennie Britton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shane Connelly | ... | location sound mixer |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound editor |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley (as Michael P. Keeping) |
Gael MacLean | ... | sound supervisor |
Jonathan McCleery | ... | sound assistant (as Jon McCleery) |
Christine McLeod | ... | sound assistant |
Gina Mueller | ... | sound editor |
John Taylor | ... | sound editor |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound editor |
Tony Wyman | ... | boom operator |
Hennie Britton | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Gina Mueller | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rory Cutler | ... | physical effects |
Kevin Stadnyk | ... | physical effects |
Visual Effects by
Sandra Almond | ... | visual effects producer |
Dave Asling | ... | model builder |
Dave Axford | ... | visual effects supervisor (as David Axford) |
Louise Barkholt | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ben Funk | ... | matte painter |
Rick Gajdecki | ... | model shop supervisor |
Pete Mastalyr | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Stephen Gerwing | ... | stunt double: Malone |
Rea Kavanagh | ... | stunt double: Singer |
Kathleen Moore | ... | stunt double: Poirier |
Craig Skene | ... | stunt double: Andropov |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Rank |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lorne Bailey | ... | best boy electric |
Dominique Balcaen | ... | best boy grip |
François Balcaen | ... | key grip |
Martin Borne | ... | camera trainee |
Raymond Brounstein | ... | camera operator |
John Clarke | ... | electrician |
Jim De Vlieger | ... | generator operator |
Rob Doak | ... | video playback operator |
Michael Drabot | ... | gaffer |
Robin Forst | ... | steadicam operator |
Derek Fyfe | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Konowal | ... | director of photography: insert unit |
Steve Madden | ... | crane grip / dolly grip |
Laurence Mardon | ... | electrician |
Ian McCausland | ... | still photographer |
Len Peterson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brian Sanders | ... | first assistant camera (as Bryan Sanders) |
Clint Silzer | ... | dolly grip |
Roger Wiebe | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Kathy Driscoll | ... | casting: Manitoba |
Darlene Kaplan | ... | casting: U.S. |
Jennifer Koenig | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Boulet | ... | seamstress |
Wanda Farian | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Diane Klisko | ... | seamstress |
Meg McMillan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maureen Petkau | ... | head wardrobe |
Elenor Russel | ... | seamstress (as Eleanor Russell) |
Editorial Department
Brad Caslor | ... | second assistant editor |
David McGunigal | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carmen Katz | ... | location manager |
Louise O'Brien-Moran | ... | assistant location manager |
Michelle Romeo | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Peter Allen | ... | music performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Heidi Darrach | ... | script clearances |
Ken Friss | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Bekavac | ... | driver captain |
Dave Dublin | ... | honeywagon driver (as David T. Dublin) |
Ron Mymryk | ... | driver |
Dave Perich | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gary Rimmer | ... | honeywagon driver |
Anjanette Tomac | ... | cast driver |
Garry 'Diesel' Trosky | ... | driver (as Garry Trosky) |
Additional Crew
Desiree Archer | ... | assistant accountant |
Pia Athayde | ... | production accountant |
Priscilla Athayde | ... | assistant accountant |
Rick Carswell | ... | chef |
Ryan Chatfield | ... | assistant chef |
Cindy Chatwell | ... | assistant to the producers |
Michael Cowles | ... | publicist |
Janice Genn | ... | office production assistant |
Anastasia Geras | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Greenmun | ... | spacesuit technician |
Jim Makichuk | ... | creative consultant |
Tamara Mauthe | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Tamara J. Mauthe) |
Nghia Nguyen | ... | legal affairs (as Nghia D. Nguyen) |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | video playback coordinator (as Gerald Paglaro) |
Leslie Stafford | ... | publicist |
Kevin Thompson | ... | set production assistant |
Geri Woods | ... | craft service |
Ralph Berge | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Ross Ikeda | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Jon Alon Walz | ... | production executive: UPN (uncredited) |