Directed by
John T. Kretchmer |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Paul Fleischman | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Robert LoCash | ... | (screenplay) (as Robert Locash) and |
Andrew Lane | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Julie Benz | ... | Danielle | |
Nicole Bilderback | ... | Tiffany | |
Monica Keena | ... | Brooke | |
Chris D'Elia | ... | Gavin | |
Jonathan Brandis | ... | Drew | |
Suzanna Urszuly | ... | Katarina | |
Aaron Paul | ... | Jonathan Wharton | |
Terrance Morris | ... | Track Athlete (as Terrence Morris) | |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | Mr. Chauncey | |
Janet Leigh | ... | Mrs. Witt | |
Tanja Reichert | ... | Charity Chase | |
Jennifer Carmichael | ... | Sales Girl (as Jennifer Anne Carmichael) | |
Patricia Idlette | ... | Woman In Dressing Room | |
Frederick Pleasure II | ... | Volleyball Coach | |
Bobby Jo Moore | ... | Girl in Towel | |
Dolores Drake | ... | Nurse Chambers | |
Maria Luisa Cianni | ... | Nicole (as Luisa Cianni) | |
Victor Da Costa | ... | DJ | |
David Glyn-Jones | ... | Pastor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Hoeppner | ... | Man In Diapers in Net Photo (uncredited) | |
Vera Holman | ... | Aged Danielle in Hot Tub (uncredited) | |
Michelle Jones | ... | Stabbing Victim (uncredited) | |
Joyce Krenz | ... | Woman In Tub (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gerard Bocaccio | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Lane | ... | co-producer |
Tom Prince | ... | executive producer |
Bill Sheinberg | ... | producer |
Jonathan Sheinberg | ... | producer (as Jon) |
Sid Sheinberg | ... | producer (as Sid) |
William Vince | ... | line producer |
Music by
Shawn K. Clement | ... | (music composed by) |
Sean Murray | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Suki Medencevic | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ross Albert |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson | ||
Ellie Kanner |
Production Design by
Glen W. Pearson |
Art Direction by
Vicky Peters |
Set Decoration by
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | (as Tasha Moth) |
Costume Design by
Patricia Hargreaves | ... | (as Patricia L. Hargreaves) |
Makeup Department
Art Anthony | ... | makeup assistant |
Larry Bones | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
Paul Edwards | ... | key hair stylist |
Joann Fowler | ... | key makeup artist (as JoAnn Fowler) |
Cindy Gardner | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
Tony Gardner | ... | special makeup effects designer and creator: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
Leslie Graham | ... | swing hair/makeup |
Jessica Huebner | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
Cindy L. Larsen | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Shauna Magrath | ... | makeup assistant |
Conor McCullagh | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
Jason Palmer | ... | makeup assistant |
Justin Raleigh | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios |
Steve Stewart | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
Lisa Strong | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lilo Tauvao | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
Stephanie Williams | ... | makeup effects crew: Alterian Studios, Inc. |
C.J. Wills | ... | makeup assistant |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
James Dean Patten | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Anthony Gore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christina Toy | ... | production manager |
Greg Milton | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Aronson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | second unit director (as Scott Ateah) |
Paul Etherington | ... | first assistant director |
Warren Hanna | ... | third assistant director |
Greg Milton | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Sarah Rogers | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brad Baker | ... | carpenter |
Don Buskirk | ... | construction foreman |
Susan Cameron | ... | painter |
Robert Carson | ... | lead dresser (as Bob Carson) |
Robert Celle | ... | carpenter |
Madeline M. Cheng | ... | painter |
Jean-Paul Costaz | ... | head scenic artist |
James Dickson | ... | painter |
Gord Envik | ... | set dresser (as Gordon Envik) |
Rick Forbes | ... | carpenter |
Sundance Francois | ... | property assistant |
Sarinah Haba | ... | art assistant |
Tom Handford | ... | carpenter |
Ken Hollands | ... | carpenter |
Isaac Kinakin | ... | carpenter |
Katherine LaFlamme | ... | painter |
Brian Lewis | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan Maginn | ... | carpenter |
Mike McConnell | ... | construction coordinator |
Philip McDermott | ... | painter (as Philip John McDermott) |
Noni Peck | ... | property master |
Fawn Reed | ... | painter |
Brad Reid | ... | carpenter |
Jamie Smith | ... | carpenter (as Jamie J. Smith) |
Wyatt Soutzo | ... | carpenter |
Sigrid M. Spade | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sandra Steier | ... | property assistant |
Katha Teed | ... | painter |
Ron Tokarek | ... | carpenter |
Nick Wasco | ... | lead props (as Nick Wasko) |
Spencer West | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Rick Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robby Bartholomew | ... | recordist (as Robbie Bartholomew) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (as Zane Bruce) |
Paul B. Clay | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig A. Dellinger | ... | adr editor (as Craig Dellinger) |
Jason England | ... | effects editor |
Sam Gemette | ... | effects editor |
Bob Goold | ... | dialogue editor |
Dave Griffiths | ... | boom operator |
Rick Hart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Nicholas James | ... | dialogue editor (as Nick James) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Rory O'Neill | ... | cable |
Andy Potvin | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | technical supervisor (as Dan Shimiaei) |
Lee Tinkham | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Tinta | ... | effects editor |
Kevin Valentine | ... | foley mixer |
John O. Wilde | ... | dialogue editor (as John Wilde) |
Albert Roca | ... | dubbing editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Murray Campbell | ... | special effects assistant |
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ernie Jackson | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Rene Clark | ... | rotoscope artist: Perpetual Motion Pictures |
Richard Malzahn | ... | visual effects supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures |
Brad Moylan | ... | main title animation: Title House Digital |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Mike Desabrais | ... | stunt performer (as Michael Desabrais) |
Ryan Ennis | ... | stunt performer |
Kristene Kenward | ... | stunt performer |
Trish Schill | ... | stunt performer |
Roxanne Wong | ... | stunt performer |
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
David Hooper | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Almas | ... | best boy grip |
William N.J. Barber | ... | grip (as W.N.J. Barber) |
Paul Cunningham | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Davies | ... | steadicam operator |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Theo Eglseder | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Rod Frew | ... | camera trainee |
Trevor D. Gray | ... | best boy electric (as Trevor Gray) |
Matt Greenhough | ... | grip |
John Helme | ... | gaffer |
John Holbrook | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Nina Jones | ... | lamp operator |
Christina Kasperczyk | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Lane Koch | ... | second assistant camera |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator |
Robert Little | ... | grip |
Rod McDonald | ... | lamp operator |
Finbar McMillan | ... | lamp operator |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video playback |
Andrew Mulkani | ... | key grip |
Doug Nolin | ... | grip |
Diyah Pera | ... | still photographer |
Mark Roop | ... | generator operator |
Brian Rose | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Zane Rossouw | ... | dolly grip (as Zane Russouw) |
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio | ... | lamp operator (as Vance Salvalaggio) |
Dan Schlanger | ... | grip |
Einar Sigurdson | ... | first assistant camera |
Jennifer Sinclair | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Russ Styles | ... | grip |
Tracy Tyreman | ... | grip (as Tracy Tyerman) |
Klaus Vetter | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | casting associate |
James MacLean | ... | casting assistant |
Audrey Skalbania | ... | casting: Canada |
Jared Valentine | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brad Gough | ... | assistant costume designer |
Valerie Halverson | ... | set supervisor |
Keith Parent | ... | truck costumer (as Keith A. Parent) |
Editorial Department
Mondo Diaz | ... | apprentice editor |
Tim Heyen | ... | negative cutter |
Nigel Hollick | ... | assistant film editor: Canada |
Trevor Mirosh | ... | assistant editor: Avid, Canada (as Trevor L. Mirosh) |
Lisa Shaw Phillips | ... | first assistant editor |
Andrew Tidby | ... | apprentice editor: Canada |
Jim J. Williams | ... | color timer (as Jim Williams) |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Jodie Davidson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Marina Alstad | ... | location assistant |
Mark Davies | ... | location assistant |
Michael Gutierrez | ... | location assistant |
Scott Harper | ... | location manager |
Wayne Kulachkowski | ... | location assistant |
Denis McWilliams | ... | assistant location manager |
Brad Mepham | ... | location assistant |
John Rollins | ... | key location assistant |
Craig Thullner | ... | location trainee (as Craig S. Thullner) |
Christopher McDonell | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ross Albert | ... | music editor |
Michael T. Andreas | ... | music editor (as Michael Andreas) |
Shawn K. Clement | ... | musician: guitars and keys / orchestrations |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | music editor (as Stephen Davis) |
Terry Glenny | ... | musician: violinist |
Tracy Lynch-Sanchez | ... | music supervisor (as Tracy Lynch) |
Sean Murray | ... | musician: guitars and keys / orchestrations |
Christopher Ward | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Lambie | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ron Aimer | ... | driver |
Gordon Alyward | ... | driver |
Peter Elves | ... | driver |
Jim Farara | ... | driver (as James Farara) |
Mo Field | ... | driver |
Paul King-Bloxham | ... | driver (as Paul Bloxham) |
Darryl Litke | ... | driver |
Ian Montgomery | ... | transportation captain |
Jack Nemeta | ... | driver (as Jack Nemeth) |
Al Parisien | ... | driver |
Dave Sinclair | ... | driver (as David J. Sinclair) |
Fraser Sutherland | ... | transportation coordinator (as Fraser Sutherland Jr.) |
Darryl Litke | ... | transportation prep captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kelly Abram | ... | armourer (as Kelly Abrams) |
Jon Bell | ... | assistant coordinator (as Jonathan Bell) |
Wendy Brennan | ... | assistant: Bill Sheinberg |
Tammy Casey | ... | assistant: John Kretchmer & Gerard Bocaccio |
Tony Castillo | ... | representative: Bubble Factory |
Melanie Chapman | ... | assistant: Sid Sheinberg |
Joseph S. Condon | ... | security captain (as Joe Condon) |
Steve Duke | ... | chef: Mondo Catering (as Stephan Duke) |
Teya Faircrest | ... | stand-in |
Kevin D. Forester | ... | representative: Bubble Factory (as Kevin Forester) |
Kelly Fry | ... | craft service / first aid |
Kim Gross | ... | representative: Bubble Factory |
Joanna Holtz | ... | assistant: Tom Prince |
Jon Hyman | ... | assistant: Jon Sheinberg |
Bonnie Judd | ... | animal handler |
Cory Lidschin | ... | publicist |
Cindy Lora | ... | representative: Bubble Factory |
Mary Mancini | ... | stand-in |
Gwen Osborne | ... | representative: Bubble Factory |
Sheryl Rhodes | ... | production coordinator |
Charles Hart Rivard | ... | production accountant (as Charles Rivard) |
Bob Ryan | ... | security coordinator (as Robert Ryan) |
Svatia Sakarova | ... | assistant accountant |
Caryn Santoro | ... | representative: Bubble Factory |
Tracy Trueman | ... | stand-in |
Angela Uyeda | ... | stand-in |
David J. Wilburn | ... | accounting clerk (as David Wilburn) |
Thanks
Ryan Harrison | ... | special thanks |
Brian B. Murray | ... | special thanks: Enterprise Post |
Carol Setterholt | ... | special thanks: Orbit Travel |
Brian Smith | ... | special thanks: Orbit Travel (as Brian L. Smith) |
Blake Wright | ... | special thanks: Seymour Medical Clinic (as Dr. Blake Wright) |