Directed by
Ruben Preuss |
Writing Credits
Anthony Stark | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Sean K Smith | ... | (screenplay by) (as Sean Smith) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Moriarty | ... | Cole Sheridan | |
Joanna Pacula | ... | Elizabeth Sheridan | |
Boyd Kestner | ... | Tony Blanchard | |
Peter Onorati | ... | Willie Kassel | |
Nathaniel DeVeaux | ... | Sheriff Powers Crawford (as Nathaniel Deveaux) | |
Kathryn Anderson | ... | Tina | |
Betty Linde | ... | Ora Mae Howell | |
Mark Brandon | ... | Ken Lothrop | |
Thomas Miller | ... | Tommy Lothrop | |
Jaclynn Grad | ... | Casey McHugh | |
John Nelson | ... | Trooper | |
John Tierney | ... | Burton Hiasen | |
Kim Stern | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frank Gorshin | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Frislev | ... | executive producer (as Mike Frislev) |
Larry Gershman | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Goetz | ... | executive producer |
Greg Malcolm | ... | producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | executive producer |
Vicki Sotheran | ... | producer |
Music by
Ross Vannelli |
Cinematography by
John P. Tarver | ... | director of photography (as John Tarver) |
Editing by
Dona Noga |
Casting By
Aaron Griffith |
Production Design by
James Robbins |
Set Decoration by
Leah Gejdos |
Costume Design by
Tania Sacchetti |
Makeup Department
Ricardo Costa | ... | hair stylist |
Kari Cox | ... | swing: hair/makeup |
Emanuela Daus | ... | hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Rebeccah Delchambre | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Simon Karpowicz | ... | key hair stylist |
Rebecca Lee | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Shelley MacDougall | ... | assistant production manager (as Shelley Gair) |
Janet McCairns | ... | unit manager |
Kirsten Newlands | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christine Redlin | ... | manager of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon Bell | ... | trainee assistant director |
Warren Hanna | ... | second assistant director |
Rob Payne | ... | first assistant director |
David Ralph | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Alison Blue Cross | ... | set dresser (as Alison Cross) |
Tim Grant | ... | head carpenter |
Gina Green | ... | set dresser |
Maurizio Peta | ... | set dressing assistant |
Chris Sharp | ... | prop master |
Craig Stokes | ... | prop master |
Sound Department
Tim Bavis | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Joel Brubacher | ... | adr recordist |
Ray Collins | ... | production sound mixer |
Scott Collins | ... | boom operator |
Wendy Czajkowsky | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Ian Emberton | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
David Horner | ... | ADR mixer / foley mixer |
Randy Kiss | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Perkins | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Schmidt | ... | foley recordist |
Geoff Turner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Murray Campbell | ... | special effects |
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne) |
Mark Higham | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Bob Dohrendorf | ... | opticals |
Stunts
Kevin J. Andruschak | ... | stunts: Kassel (as Kevin Andruschak) |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) / stunts: Tony (as Scott Ateah) |
Janina Dall | ... | stunts: Elizabeth |
Yvette Jackson | ... | stunts: Elizabeth |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Leon Agecoutay | ... | lamp operator |
John Banovich | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: "b" camera |
Lynka Belanger | ... | photography: title & credits (as Lynka Bélanger) |
Dan Bennett | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Alexis Chapman | ... | lamp operator |
Michelle Hnilica | ... | camera trainee |
David Jurasek | ... | grip |
Anna Latham | ... | lamp operator |
Julia Martel | ... | additional camera trainee |
Colin Mullin | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Colin C. Mullin) |
Mark Edward Murphy | ... | best boy electric (as Mark Murphy) |
Chris Oben | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Chris M. Oben) |
Diyah Pera | ... | still photographer |
Lawrence Quewezance | ... | lamp operator |
Marlo Rush | ... | generator operator |
Robin Say | ... | grip |
Richard Schmon | ... | first assistant camera |
Steve Sherlock | ... | best boy grip |
Darren Sinclair | ... | gaffer |
Robert Voytcheff | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Bob Voytcheff) / director of photography: "b" camera (as Bob Voytcheff) |
Andrew White | ... | lamp operator |
Trevor Wiens | ... | second assistant camera |
William Wills | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Audrey Skalbania | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Areti Baris | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Meg Ross | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
David Armstrong | ... | color timer (as Dave Armstrong) |
Bert Bush | ... | negative cutter |
Rick Cooper | ... | laboratory services |
Michelle Grady | ... | post-production |
Susan MacDonald | ... | laboratory services |
Jon Robertson | ... | post-production |
Location Management
Paul Goodwin | ... | assistant location manager |
Janet McCairns | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Feinman | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tobi Tucker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Cowan | ... | driver |
John Derushie | ... | driver (as John DeRushie) |
William Eely | ... | special equipment operator |
Suzanne Erickson | ... | driver |
Al Halliday | ... | driver |
Peter Huff | ... | transportation coordinator |
Larry Macialek | ... | transportation captain |
Bernie Schindel | ... | driver |
Rick Swidrowich | ... | driver (as Richard A. Swidrowich) |
Additional Crew
Andrew Bailey | ... | additional body double |
John 'Buff' Buffery | ... | safety coordinator (as John Buffery) |
Shane Carlson | ... | set production assistant |
Morris Chapdelaine | ... | stand-in |
Carrie Chase | ... | financing |
Marcia Clingman | ... | craft service / first aid |
Brad E. Danks | ... | legal services (as Brad Danks) |
Chris Foss | ... | set production assistant |
Todd Fraser | ... | assistant chef |
Mike Gerllays | ... | set production assistant |
Darrin Gerrard | ... | security |
François Godbout | ... | chef |
Jon Green | ... | office production assistant / runner |
Melanie Haines | ... | production coordinator |
Lorraine Howitt | ... | accounting assistant (as Lorraine Rennison) |
Sarah Kim | ... | set production assistant |
Lorne Kostyshin | ... | security captain |
Rob Kostyshin | ... | security |
Joanne Lawson | ... | accounting assistant / post-production accountant |
Rodney A. MacDonald | ... | set production assistant |
Shelley MacDougall | ... | assistant to the producer (as Shelley Gair) |
Judy Mah | ... | title designer |
Sandra Matossi | ... | production accountant |
Michael Moore | ... | security |
Sheri Noel | ... | body double: Elizabeth |
Haley Pacaud | ... | set production assistant (as Haley Ingram) |
Philip A. Pacaud | ... | set production assistant (as Philip Pacaud) |
Renae Dawn Paonessa | ... | office assistant |
Lui Petrollini | ... | auditor |
Christine Redlin | ... | manager of production |
Sage Rich | ... | assistant chef |
Bob Ryan | ... | security coordinator (as Robert Ryan) |
Jody Ryan | ... | set production assistant |
Cybelle Sarrazin | ... | set production assistant (as Cybelle Sarraziv) |
George Simpson | ... | chef |
Blair Smith | ... | key set production assistant |
Sandra Sokoloff | ... | set production assistant |
Dagny Svoboda | ... | craft service / first aid |
Richard Tickner | ... | office production assistant / runner |
Lyza Ulrych | ... | assistant chef (as Liza Ulrych) |
Jason Yee | ... | set production assistant |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs (uncredited) |