Directed by
Karen Arthur |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Yvette Melanson | ... | (book) and |
Claire Safran | ... | (book) |
Sally Robinson | ... | (teleplay) (as Sally Beth Robinson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Brent Shields | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | ... | line producer |
Richard Welsh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark McKenzie |
Cinematography by
Tom Neuwirth |
Editing by
Sabrina Plisco | ... | (as Sabrina Plisco-Morris) |
Casting By
Olivia Harris | ||
Phyllis Huffman |
Production Design by
Veronica Hadfield |
Set Decoration by
Marcia Calosio |
Costume Design by
Helen P. Butler |
Makeup Department
Claudia Breckenridge | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Janis Clark | ... | hair stylist |
Loretta James-Demasi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Robert Norin | ... | makeup artist |
Tina Sims | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Karen Mayeda Vranek | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | ... | unit production manager |
Kathleen M. Straub | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald P.H. Eaton | ... | first assistant director |
Lynn Wegenka | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Neil Gahm | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Bill Garber | ... | greensman |
Terry Kempf | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard Lambert | ... | leadman |
Sean Lyons | ... | painter |
Keith Mosca | ... | property master |
Aaron Newton | ... | general foreman |
Steve Roll | ... | construction foreman |
Lee Ross | ... | lead scenic |
Theodore Sharps | ... | set designer |
Gregg Singer | ... | assistant property master |
John A. Stewart Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Susan Maye | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
Chris Main | ... | boom operator |
Ian Morgan | ... | sound supervisor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dirk Stout | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Dana Morrell | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Terry James | ... | stunt coordinator (as Terrance James) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ralph Michael Brekan | ... | grip |
Chuck Brown | ... | key grip |
Terry Hall | ... | gaffer |
Denton Hanna | ... | still photographer |
Glen Holland | ... | set electrician |
Joel Jaspan | ... | grip |
P.J. Lohman | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Marc Lyons | ... | second assistant camera |
David L. Starkey | ... | additional electrician |
Michael Tackett | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rita Salazar | ... | costume supervisor (as Rita Salazar-Ashford) |
Editorial Department
Scott Burnette | ... | assistant editor |
Roger La Prairie | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
David A. Foster | ... | location manager |
Gary Stanek | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bob Beecher | ... | music editor |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Heidi Sturdevant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Binder | ... | driver |
Wesley S. Bloom | ... | driver |
Yvette Peterson | ... | driver |
Larry Stelling | ... | picture car coordinator |
Shane Summers | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Caccamise | ... | production assistant |
Craig Cannold | ... | production accountant |
Lora Hingst | ... | production assistant |
James McKenzie | ... | craft service assistant |
Meaghan F. McLaughlin | ... | set production assistant |
Frederic Perrin | ... | caterer |
Noel Phillips | ... | boss wrangler |
Judi Rosner | ... | production coordinator |
Jay Sheveck | ... | premiere and release |
Larry Stelling | ... | mechanic |
Gregg Stuart | ... | second assistant accountant |