Directed by
Robert Markowitz |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ernest Volkman | ... | (book) and |
John Cummings | ... | (book) |
Jere Cunningham | ... | (teleplay) and |
Gary Hoffman | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Donald Sutherland | ... | Jimmy Burke | |
John Heard | ... | Richard Woods | |
Jamie Harris | ... | Frankie Burke | |
Janet Kidder | ... | Maria | |
Nick Sandow | ... | Henry Hill | |
Michael P. Moran | ... | Louis the Whale | |
Joe Pingue | ... | Marty Krugman | |
Bo Rucker | ... | Stax Edwards | |
Rocco Sisto | ... | Tommy DeSimone | |
Robert Morelli | ... | Angelo Sepe | |
Joe Maruzzo | ... | Paolo Falcone | |
Gino Marrocco | ... | Paulie Vario | |
Sam Coppola | ... | Paul Castellano | |
Steven Randazzo | ... | John Gotti | |
Craig Eldridge | ... | Agent Billings | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ian Alden | ... | Junkie | |
Boyana Balta | ... | Heroin Chic Hooker | |
Jim Calarco | ... | Mobster #2 | |
Matthew MacFadzean | ... | Stoned Guy | |
Hamish McEwan | ... | Agent Ruleman | |
Rory O'Shea | ... | News Anchor | |
Elizabeth Saunders | ... | Mrs. Werner (as Elizabeth Brown) | |
Scott Wickware | ... | Al the Guard | |
Philip Williams | ... | Louis Werner | |
Karen Woolridge | ... | Woman Driver |
Produced by
Gary Hoffman | ... | executive producer |
Robert Markowitz | ... | producer |
John Morayniss | ... | executive producer: Aliance Atlantis |
Michael Weisbarth | ... | executive producer: A&E Network |
Mark Winemaker | ... | producer |
Music by
Lou Pomanti |
Cinematography by
Rudolf Blahacek | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Beatty |
Casting By
Louis DiGiaimo | ||
Diane Kerbel |
Production Design by
Taavo Soodor |
Art Direction by
Barry Isenor |
Set Decoration by
Erica Milo |
Costume Design by
Gersha Phillips |
Makeup Department
Iantha Goldberg | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dawn E. Rivard | ... | key hair stylist: wig builder |
Catherine Viot | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Pamela Delaney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Norlen | ... | executive in charge of production |
Derek Rappaport | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laurie Mirsky | ... | first assistant director |
Michelle Morris | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tamara Andrews | ... | scenic painter |
John Archbell | ... | property master |
Jon Bankson | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Beale | ... | first assistant art director |
Tracy Bock | ... | art department coordinator |
Luis Camara | ... | lead set dresser |
Valerie Kaelin | ... | first assistant art director |
Andrew McKendy | ... | set buyer |
Steve Meil | ... | head scenic artist |
Sound Department
Terry Burke | ... | foley artist |
Steph Carrier | ... | re-recording mixer (as Stephan Carrier) |
Michele Cook | ... | dialogue editor |
Erik Culp | ... | foley mixer |
Barry Gilmore | ... | supervising sound editor |
Janice Ierulli | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bill McMillan | ... | sound recordist |
John Palmieri | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dino Pigat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Shnuriwsky | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunts |
Chad Camilleri | ... | stunts |
Tony Cordeiro | ... | stunts |
Errol G. Farquharson | ... | stunts |
Robert Hannah | ... | stunts (as Bobby Hannah) |
Mic Jones | ... | stunts |
Rick Parker | ... | stunts |
Daryl Patchett | ... | stunts |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Racki | ... | stunts |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | dive supervisor |
David Stinson | ... | stunts (as Dave Stinson) |
Ron Van Hart | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darren Boyce | ... | key grip |
Phil Calambakas | ... | best boy grip (as Philip Calambakas) |
Ira Cohen | ... | gaffer |
Shem Ellis | ... | best boy electric |
Perry Hoffman | ... | camera operator |
Ben Mark Holzberg | ... | still photographer |
H. Christopher Hunter | ... | dolly grip |
Marvin Midwicki | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Juan Montalvo | ... | second assistant camera (as Juan Carlos Montalvo) |
Loreen Ruddock | ... | electrician |
Noel Verhoog | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Eleanor Lavender | ... | extras casting |
Mechal Lavender | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liz Gregg | ... | extras dresser (as Liz Walter) |
Jennifer Lantz | ... | costume assistant |
Michelle Lyte | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Belmour | ... | additional editor |
Bernie Clayton | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Jessica Luk | ... | colorist |
Chris Mayo | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Vince Nyuli | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ron Proulx | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Donna Croce | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Albert Ezerzer | ... | driver: Donald Sutherland |
Naeda Keeler | ... | transportation head driver |
Manon White | ... | driver |
Robert White | ... | transportation |
Matthew Wolchock | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach |
Lesley Boylen | ... | production coordinator |
Wayne Godfrey | ... | on-set supervisor |
Liberte Halkidis | ... | assistant: Mr. Markowitz |
Duncan Morin | ... | legal services |
Gina Nocero | ... | senior publicist |
Samara Truster | ... | assistant: Mr. Winemaker |
Scott Wouda | ... | production assistant |