American Bandstand's 50th Anniversary Celebration (2002 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Barry Glazer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Barry Adelman |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Barry Adelman | ... | co-producer |
Suzanne Bender | ... | talent coordinator |
Dick Clark | ... | executive producer |
Don Harary | ... | associate producer |
Jeff James | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Larry Klein | ... | producer |
Music by
Donna Weiss |
Editing by
Floyd Ingram | ||
Michael B. Klein | ||
Ric Trader |
Production Design by
Bruce Ryan |
Art Direction by
Eric Larson |
Makeup Department
Gloria Levisohn | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Bob Bardo | ... | executive in charge of production |
Dianne Borne | ... | production supervisor |
Fran La Maina | ... | executive in charge |
Jeffrey Turner | ... | production manager |
Nicole Velasco | ... | production manager |
Julie Volpe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Andreassen | ... | associate director |
Robin Felsen Von Halle | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Bob Gautieri | ... | graphics: design |
Sound Department
J.P. Elmore | ... | sound: a2 |
Randy Faustino | ... | house pa mixer |
J. Mark King | ... | audio mixer |
Bob La Masney | ... | post-production audio |
Eddie McKarge | ... | sound: a2 |
G. Butch McKarge | ... | monitor mixer |
Pete San Filipo Sr. | ... | sound: a2 |
Paul Sandweiss | ... | post-production audio |
Christian Schrader | ... | post-production audio |
Andy Strauber | ... | audio tape operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ross Addiego | ... | still photographer |
Dan Andresen | ... | utility |
George Aponte | ... | camera operator |
Bert Atkinson | ... | camera operator |
Parker Bartlett | ... | camera operator |
Tim Bower | ... | utility |
Richard Coniglio | ... | tape operator |
Dean Cosanella | ... | camera operator |
Dave Eastwood | ... | camera operator |
Hank Geving | ... | camera operator |
Vito J. Giambalvo | ... | camera operator |
Byron Harris | ... | utility |
Norm Levin | ... | projection |
Frank Linder | ... | head utility |
Bill Philbin | ... | camera operator |
Hector Ramirez | ... | camera operator |
Chuck Reilly | ... | video control |
Lee Rose | ... | lighting designer |
Harry Sangmeister | ... | programmer: vari-lite |
Scott Spiegel | ... | utility |
Kelly Waldman | ... | assistant lighting director |
Mike Wilson | ... | utility |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steve Howard | ... | wardrobe |
Bob Miller | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
James Voda | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Westmacott | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Rickey Minor | ... | musical director |
Heidi O'Dell | ... | music clearance supervisor |
John Rosenberg | ... | orchestra contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jason Connett | ... | script coordinator |
Sandra Lovelace | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Akbar | ... | production associate |
Wayne Barker | ... | production associate |
Denny Barry | ... | stage manager |
Suzanne Bender | ... | talent coordinator |
Karyn Benkendorfer | ... | clearance |
Jody Bennett | ... | production associate |
Audra Bonacki | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Beverly Boucher | ... | assistant audience coordinator |
John Bradley | ... | staging supervisor |
Logan Carr | ... | clearance |
Brian Carroll | ... | researcher |
Colby Christofferson | ... | production associate |
Kari Clark | ... | assistant to the producers |
Vicki Crawford | ... | clearance |
Terry Donohue | ... | technical director |
Nicole Dunn | ... | talent coordinator |
Brian Dykes | ... | production associate |
Dave Engfer | ... | production associate |
Jazmin Ferrari | ... | production associate |
Dylan Forer | ... | production associate |
Stephanie Fry | ... | assistant to the producers |
Eileen Geary | ... | audience coordinator |
Tyrone George | ... | executive in charge of talent |
Nancy Ghosh | ... | talent coordinator |
Jill Greenblatt | ... | production associate |
Michael Jolly | ... | production associate |
Leonard C. Jones | ... | production associate |
Mike Kelly | ... | stage manager |
Debbi Kutchai | ... | production associate |
Mike Malone | ... | stage manager |
Donna Martin | ... | executive in charge of audience |
Mick Maxfield | ... | production associate |
Louie Novoa | ... | coordinator: bandstand regulars |
Erica Rhiannon | ... | production associate |
Evelyn Rohde | ... | assistant to the producers |
Brian Rosenstein | ... | production associate |
Jackie Singer | ... | production associate |
Karen A. Smith | ... | program clearance executive |
Amy Striebel | ... | assistant to the producers |
Chris Sullivan | ... | production associate |
Marco Torcasio | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jeff Turner | ... | security coordinator |
Fason Vita | ... | production associate |
Chris Vogel | ... | production associate |
David Wader | ... | stage manager |
Amy Weiss | ... | clearance assistant |
Allan Wells | ... | technical director: screens |