Directed by
Leandro Lucchetti | ... | (as John J. Dawson) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Leandro Lucchetti | ... | (screenplay) (as John J. Dawson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vassili Karis | ... | Mister (as Vassily Karis) | |
Bruno Bilotta | ... | Fierro (as Karl Landgren) | |
Maurice Poli | ... | The Reverend | |
Marinella Magri | ... | Mirka (as Marlee Foster) | |
Thomas Rauser | ... | Flyer | |
Peter Hintz | ... | Dr. Herz | |
Paul Muller | ... | US Colonel | |
David Maunsell | ... | Nazi General | |
Tino Castaldi | ... | Young Nazi Soldier | |
Vincenzo Failla | ... | Nazi SS Colonel | |
Brigitte Christensen | ... | Blonde Girl (as Gitte Christensen) | |
Marco Di Stefano | ... | Dragomir | |
Francesco Madonna | ... | Cpl. Clark | |
Nubia Martini | ... | Nazi Secretary | |
Monica Micheli | ... | Sexy Nurse | |
George Sessax | ... | Bojarak (as Giorgio Sessa) | |
Mauro Cremonini | ... | Old Man | |
Furio Bilotta | ... | Nazi Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ezio Prosperi | ... | Nazi Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Walter Brandi | ... | executive producer (as Walter Bigari) |
Alessandra Spagnuolo | ... | producer |
Music by
Stelvio Cipriani |
Cinematography by
Luigi Ciccarese | ... | (as Kurt J. Serak) |
Editing by
George Morley | ||
Vanio Amici | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Gino Chiappini | ||
William Patridge |
Costume Design by
Elena De Cupis |
Makeup Department
Lamberto Marini | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Vito Di Bari | ... | production supervisor |
Pierluigi Massaroni | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Franco Pasquetto | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Franco Micheli | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Filippo Oliviero | ... | sound mixer |
Walter Polini | ... | sound effects editor |
Cinzia Rossi | ... | sound |
Stunts
Franco Pasquetto | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Piero Salvatore Abate | ... | still photographer (as Salvatore Abate) |
Marcello Antonini | ... | key grip |
Ciro De Falco | ... | grip |
Stefano Falivene | ... | assistant camera |
Andrea Legnani | ... | assistant camera |
Osvaldo Michisanti | ... | electrician |
Claudio Morabito | ... | camera operator (as Claude Mitchell) |
Nino Tonnarini | ... | chief electrician (as Ninuccio Tonnarini) |
Editorial Department
Carlo Pulera | ... | assistant editor (as Carlo Pulerà) |
Script and Continuity Department
Giovanna Lai | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gigliola Borelli Stracca | ... | production accountant |