CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
The Writing on the Wall (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David J. Eagle |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Carol Starr Schneider | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hal Linden | ... | Rabbi Markovitz | |
Peter Billingsley | ... | Tony | |
Jason Allen | ... | Jimmy | |
Aeryk Egan | ... | Rick | |
RD Robb | ... | Jeremy (as R.D. Robb) | |
Blake Sennett | ... | Mark (as Blake Soper) | |
Susie Duff | ... | Tony's Mom | |
Steven Gilborn | ... | Judge Donato | |
Harold Gould | ... | Mr. Goldenberg | |
Millie Perkins | ... | Klara Markowitz | |
David Purdham | ... | Jimmy's Dad | |
William Schallert | ... | Bishop Rodimer | |
Monica Allison | ... | Reporter | |
Tania Gauthier | ... | Police Officer (as Tonia Gautier) | |
Michelle Roth | ... | Teacher (as Michele Roth) |
Produced by
David J. Eagle | ... | executive producer |
Norman Marcus | ... | producer |
Carol Starr Schneider | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Dan Slider |
Cinematography by
Joseph Montgomery | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bernard Caputo |
Casting By
Marc Hirschfeld | ||
Meg Liberman |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond |
Set Decoration by
Leslie Erganian |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Langeberg |
Makeup Department
Rosalind Mitchell | ... | makeup and hair |
Production Management
Norman Marcus | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Kramarchuk | ... | second assistant director |
Leslie Waldman | ... | first assistant director (as Leslie D. Waldman) |
Art Department
Barbara Cole | ... | property master |
Lisa V. Goldsmith | ... | lead person |
Scott R. Wine | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Russell McAbee | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Orsi | ... | sound mixer |
James Thornton | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin J. Ward | ... | production sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Kimbrough | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Anthony T. Mazzola | ... | first assistant camera (as Anthony T.O. Mazzola IV) |
Richard Mazzola | ... | first company grip |
Jeff McGrath | ... | chief lighting technician |
Damon Montgomery | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Williamson | ... | second company grip |
Casting Department
Stacy Alexander | ... | casting associate |
Kathy Russell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Litwack | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Dana C. Litwack) |
Editorial Department
Steve Kaufler | ... | telecine colorist |
Steve Vincent | ... | on-line editor (as Steven W. Vincent) |
Music Department
Harry Eagle | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Stuart Lippman | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
T.K. Gauthier | ... | assistant to the producers |
Brian Kennedy | ... | production assistant |
David L. Sharlein | ... | assistant to the producers |
Adrienne Starr | ... | assistant to the producers |
Matt Storch | ... | production assistant |
Ellis Ware | ... | production assistant |