Directed by
Jonathan Wyche |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jonathan Wyche |
Cast (in credits order)
Steve DuMouchel | ... | August Strindberg | |
Clint Howard | ... | Henrik Ibsen | |
Justine Eyre | ... | Nora / Siri | |
Gabriel Damon | ... | Young Strindberg | |
Antoni Corone | ... | Helmer | |
Tom Nowicki | ... | Krogstad | |
Marty Stonerock | ... | Mrs. Linde | |
Marc Macaulay | ... | Dr. Rank | |
Robert Deacon | ... | Peer Gynt (as Robert P. Deacon) | |
Maya Gilgenbach | ... | Greta | |
Justin Gorence | ... | Baron | |
Ru Flynn | ... | Maid | |
Peter Donald Badalamenti II | ... | Ring Leader (as Peter Badalamenti) | |
Felecia Rafield | ... | Pretty Friend | |
Blaine Dunham | ... | Servant | |
Dylan Cornacchione | ... | Strindberg as a boy | |
Carol Arnold | ... | Aristocrat | |
Craig Arnold | ... | Aristocrat | |
Fernando Caracciolo | ... | Aristocrat | |
Rosie DeCosmo | ... | Aristocrat | |
David Dor | ... | Aristocrat | |
Kristin Gilgenbach | ... | Aristocrat | |
Lois Goodnoff | ... | Aristocrat | |
Walter Price | ... | Aristocrat | |
Karen Wyche | ... | Aristocrat |
Produced by
Erica Arnold-Wyche | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Damon | ... | co-producer |
Irv Goodnoff | ... | producer |
S. Runi Goyal | ... | producer |
Clint Howard | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Wyche | ... | producer |
Music by
David Williams | ... | (as David C. Williams) |
Cinematography by
Irv Goodnoff |
Editing by
Agustin Rexach |
Production Design by
Carol Arnold | ||
Shannon Hart | ... | (segment "Doll's House") |
Art Direction by
Jay Weber |
Costume Design by
Michael Bevins | ||
Matthew Hixenbaugh | ... | costume designer: |
Makeup Department
Teresa Morgan | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Production Management
Kirsten Vetter | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arleen Loo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Art Arnone | ... | property master |
Dan Cregan | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Gracia | ... | art production assistant |
Giann Rubio | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
William Cooke | ... | dialog editor / sound designer |
Russell LaFreniere | ... | boom operator |
Greg Miller | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Eric M. Moorman | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Sean Amlaner | ... | digital compositor |
Gresham Lochner | ... | digital compositor |
Brandon Osterman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Angel Barroeta | ... | gaffer |
Mike L. Germaine | ... | key grip |
Carlos Gomez | ... | best boy electric |
Ethan Rosenduft | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Cera | ... | Wardrobe Supervisor / wardrobe supervisor |
Rachel Finley | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Bradley Greer | ... | digital intermediate color grader |
Music Department
Diana Williams | ... | assistant to the composer (as Diana L. Williams) |
Additional Crew
Danette Fernandez | ... | production coordinator |
Sondra Leidesdorff | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Joanne Butcher | ... | grateful acknowledgment: Florida Film Competiton by IFP/Miami |