Directed by
Richard Berry |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric Assous | ||
Tonino Benacquista | ... | (short story) |
Richard Berry |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Luc Besson | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Michel Feller | ... | producer |
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Mehdi Sayah | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Nathaniel Méchaly |
Cinematography by
Thomas Hardmeier |
Editing by
Lisa Pfeiffer |
Casting By
Valerie Espagne |
Production Design by
Philippe Chiffre |
Set Decoration by
Valérie Chemain |
Costume Design by
Christian Gasc | ||
Valérie Ranchoux |
Makeup Department
Lucía Bretones-Méndez | ... | key makeup artist |
Cédric Chami | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Morisetti Bruno | ... | assistant unit manager |
Scarlett Garson | ... | assistant unit manager |
Laetitia Gaune | ... | assistant unit manager: additional |
Gilles Monnier | ... | unit manager |
Frantz Richard | ... | unit production manager |
Philippe Roux | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ludovic Bernard | ... | first assistant director |
Christel Bordon | ... | third assistant director (as Christelle Bordon) |
Stéphane Malhuret | ... | second assistant director |
Romaric Thomas | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Antoine Audagioni | ... | storyboard artist |
Jean-Roch Bonnin | ... | property master |
Gilles Bontemps | ... | key sculptor |
Valérie Chemain | ... | set decorator |
François Criqui | ... | assistant art director |
Jean-Michel Gambillon | ... | carpenter |
Lionel Guy | ... | painter |
Sandrine Jarron | ... | second assistant art director |
Frédéric Léotard | ... | key painter |
Frank Monseigny | ... | first assistant art director |
Agnes Morel | ... | second assistant production designer |
Marc Obin | ... | assistant art director / graphic designer |
Marie-Line Pellicioli | ... | photo consultant |
Annabelle Tissot | ... | assistant set dresser |
Roger Dang Van Sung | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Thomas Bernard | ... | sound recordist |
Lohengrin Braconnier | ... | sound recordist |
Amaury de Nexon | ... | sound / supervising sound editor |
Loïc Gourbe | ... | sound recordist |
Arthur Le Roux | ... | dialogue editor / sound assistant |
Didier Lozahic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zacharie Naciri | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Richard Guille | ... | special effects (as Richard Guillé) |
Jean-Marc Laubin | ... | special effects technician |
Alain Lefebvre | ... | special effects: rain |
Visual Effects by
Stephane Bidault | ... | digital artist |
Stephanie Boutinaud | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bertrand Breuze | ... | digital artist |
Rodolphe Chabrier | ... | visual effects |
Bruno Chauffard | ... | visual effects |
Delphine Domer | ... | visual effects (as Fifine) |
Émilie Feret | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sebastien Gombeaud-Saintonge | ... | flame artist: Mac Guff Ligne, Paris |
Pierre Gosset | ... | digital compositor |
Francois Launet | ... | visual effects artist |
Anita Lech | ... | digital artist (as Anita Lech Bedez) |
Benoit Philippon | ... | visual effects |
Marion Roger | ... | senior digital compositor |
Isabelle Roussel | ... | digital compositor |
Antonin Seydoux | ... | compositor |
Matthias Weber | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Francis Auguy | ... | stunt coordinator: car stunts |
Rémi Canaple | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunts |
Alain Gaudiard | ... | stunts |
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michel Julienne | ... | stunt coordinator: car stunts |
Pascal Lavanchy | ... | stunt driver |
Christophe Marsaud | ... | stunt driver |
Catherine Robert | ... | stunt double |
Yoni Roch | ... | stunts |
Alain Vanneville | ... | stunt driver |
Olivier Vitrant | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Abaza | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Thierry Alais | ... | grip |
Damien Auriol | ... | grip |
Fabrice Bismuth | ... | first assistant camera |
David Campbell | ... | crane operator: Technocrane |
Charles Carpentier | ... | electrician |
Fanny Coustenoble | ... | video assistant |
Pascal Delaunay | ... | grip |
Jessica Forde | ... | poster photography / still photographer |
Pierre Garnier | ... | key grip |
Jean-François Hervey | ... | grip |
Eléonore Huisse | ... | additional video assist operator |
Laurent Héritier | ... | gaffer (as Laurent Héritier-Goldman) |
Jean-Baptiste Jay | ... | crane technician |
Éric Le Roux | ... | camera operator |
Morgan Lesne | ... | grip |
Philip Lozano | ... | additional assistant camera |
Laurent Martin | ... | grip |
Gary Pachany | ... | third assistant camera |
Martial Schmeltz | ... | second assistant camera |
Laurent Tangy | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Anne Barbier | ... | extras casting |
Camille Brunat | ... | casting assistant |
Rachel Desmarest | ... | casting assistant (as Rachel Berger) |
Samia Fadli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valérie Ranchoux | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Susana Antunes | ... | post-production assistant |
Fabrice Blin | ... | color timer |
Frédéric Casnin | ... | color timer |
Nicolas Criqui | ... | digital conformation |
Mickael Dumontier | ... | digital conformation |
Emmanuel Le Ridant | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Laure Meynet | ... | assistant editor |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Clara Vincienne | ... | post-production assistant |
Sidonie Waserman | ... | post-production assistant |
Clement Zveguintzoff | ... | digital conformation |
Location Management
Sébastien Eugène | ... | location manager |
Marine Francen | ... | location manager |
Béatrice Humbert | ... | location scout |
Music Department
John Bell | ... | orchestrator |
Lohengrin Braconnier | ... | assistant score mixer |
Jérôme Devoise | ... | score mixer |
Antonio Gambale | ... | assistant composer |
Jérôme Lateur | ... | music supervisor |
Vincent Lebegue | ... | music legal coordinator |
Elise Luguern | ... | music supervisor |
Mehdi Sayah | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurence Couturier | ... | script supervisor (as Laurence Couturier-Gondré) |
Annick Reipert | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ghislain Le Guisquet | ... | picture car |
Olivier Suffert | ... | picture car |
Additional Crew
Dominique Baran | ... | administrator |
Gilles Cappelletto | ... | travelling car |
Nils Delagarde | ... | travelling car |
Romuald Drault | ... | accountant supervisor |
Laure Flammarion | ... | production assistant / production secretary |
Jean-Michel Gambillon | ... | researcher |
Camille Gruman | ... | production secretary |
Christine Husson | ... | administrator |
Romeo Julien | ... | avid conformation |
Samuel Tudela | ... | making-of director |