Directed by
David Frank Gomes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Glover Masterson | ... | (story) |
David Frank Gomes | ... | (story) (as David Frank Gomes) |
David Frank Gomes | ... | (written by) (as David Frank Gomes) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Roop | ... | Kootch | |
Preston Cook | ... | Will | |
Leila Johnson | ... | Gus | |
Nicholas Treeshin | ... | Andrew | |
Natassia Malthe | ... | Rebecca | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy Abbott | ... | June | |
David Adams | ... | Gus' Father | |
Nic Amoroso | ... | Will's Italian Dub | |
Athena Bax | ... | Henry / Will's Mother | |
John Milton Branton | ... | Tarot Reader | |
Mary Joan Buchanan | ... | Mrs. Parker | |
Christine Buckham | ... | Gail | |
John Burnside | ... | Stranger | |
Lidia Catalano | ... | Rebecca's Italian Dub | |
George Connell | ... | Jack | |
Adrian Formosa | ... | Martin | |
Jacob Haldane | ... | Henry as a Boy | |
Roger Haskett | ... | Nerdy Science Guy | |
Antony Holland | ... | Bruno | |
Cherise Jacques | ... | Jill | |
Muriel Kaufmann | ... | More | |
Paul Kloegman | ... | Admiral | |
Brenda McDonald | ... | Kitty (as Brenda MacDonald) | |
Ian Neeson | ... | Steve Heist | |
Bonnie Panych | ... | Mayroll | |
Marnie Robinson | ... | Punk Girl | |
John Shaw | ... | Uncle Peter | |
Cam Soucy | ... | Cook | |
Sheila Tyson | ... | Wendy |
Produced by
Adrian Formosa | ... | executive producer |
Mark Glover Masterson | ... | producer |
David Frank Gomes | ... | producer (as David Frank Gomes) |
Michael Haldane | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Caitlin Bryan Cochrane | ||
Rod Frew | ||
Kevin Hardiman | ||
Stephen G. Latta | ||
Pieter Stathis |
Editing by
Scott Barrett | ||
Mark Glover Masterson | ||
David Frank Gomes | ... | (as David Frank Gomes) |
Andrew Mortlake |
Casting By
Alison Coburn | ||
Anande Maré-Cross | ... | (as Anande Cross) |
Set Decoration by
Sherri Boehlke | ||
Tashanna Ducharme | ||
Cassie MacKay |
Costume Design by
Karen Durrant | ||
Vanessa Lanci | ||
Lara Lupish | ||
Jennifer Tam |
Makeup Department
Henia Bukovska | ... | makeup department head |
Cristy Imre | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Gillian Scott | ... | key makeup artist |
Robyn Southern | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jenny Wheeler | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Marjorie Wood | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Petina Louise | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sylvea Hoffman | ... | third assistant director |
Dustin Marks | ... | second assistant director |
Alejandro Valbuena | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Currie | ... | storyboard artist |
Kat Erickson | ... | set designer |
Gisele Grignet | ... | graphic designer |
Teresa MacGregor | ... | set designer |
Stephanie Morris | ... | set designer |
Kristy Shindler | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Jeremy Butler | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel George Hawkes | ... | sound mixer (as Daniel Hawkes) |
Vince Yim | ... | boom operator |
Gabriel Yorston | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Scott Barrett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tavis Dunn | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Seann Einerssen | ... | titling and visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Douglas Arculus | ... | best boy |
David Campbell | ... | lighting technician |
Zak Grant | ... | best boy grip |
Rodrigue Hamilton | ... | still photographer |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Jensen | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas Kandie | ... | gaffer |
Garrett LaLonde | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Mossman | ... | key grip |
Brett Peterson | ... | key grip |
Wolfgang Suk | ... | best boy electric |
Jo Zen | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Marie LeBlanc | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Tam | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Cristina Jackson | ... | location production assistant |
Cameron Soucy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeremy Butler | ... | music editor |
Mark Glover Masterson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Bonucchi | ... | script supervisor |
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | script supervisor |
Joanne Martin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Hoeppner | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
David R. Archibald | ... | production assistant / security officer |
Diane Berezay | ... | craft service / first aid |
Trina Conroy | ... | assistant to producer |
Asha Gill | ... | producer: epk |
Kathrine Gountas | ... | production coordinator |
Bill Marles | ... | unit publicist |
Mary Milovac | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Salli Pateman | ... | caterer |
Corrina Yeates | ... | assistant to producer |