Directed by
Frank Lin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frank Lin | ||
Randall Park |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Esther Chao | ... | executive producer |
T.G. Wing Chow | ... | executive producer |
John Dunn | ... | producer |
Donna Fewell | ... | line producer |
Jason Inouye | ... | producer |
Frank Lin | ... | executive producer |
Sheree Lin | ... | executive producer |
Robin R. Oliver | ... | producer |
Christina Lee Storm | ... | co-producer (as Christina K.Y. Lee) |
Music by
David Iwataki |
Cinematography by
Jason Inouye |
Editing by
Jan Lin | ||
Dayne Tanioka |
Casting By
Brad Warshaw |
Production Design by
Margaret M. Miles |
Set Decoration by
Michael Levinson |
Costume Design by
Susan Chan |
Makeup Department
Essie Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Mayumi Murakami | ... | key makeup artist |
Adamme Sosa | ... | makeup artist |
Supaporn Thienapirak | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Donna Fewell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ted Campbell | ... | second second assistant director |
Ryan Colston | ... | second second assistant director |
Paul Etheredge | ... | first assistant director (as Paul Etheredge-Ouzts) |
Elion Olson | ... | second assistant director |
Morgan Rhodes | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Art Department
Natasha Baumgardner | ... | assistant property master |
Christian Graham | ... | swing |
Jaclyn Marshall | ... | on-set dresser |
Melanie Rein | ... | property master |
Adam Sumner | ... | lead man / swing |
Sound Department
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Curtis Choy | ... | production sound mixer |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | dialogue editor |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Song Jones | ... | boom operator |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Steve Shines | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
David C.P. Chan | ... | title sequence designer |
Donnie Creighton | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Stunts
Zoli Dora | ... | stunts |
Reuben Langdon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ken Ohara | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeffrey Chin | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Clark | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Louie DeMarco | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
James Domkus | ... | camera loader |
Tom Gleason | ... | camera operator |
Miles Gutkin | ... | grip |
Matthew Kistenmacher | ... | electrician |
Nicholas Gerard Klein | ... | dolly grip |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera |
Alex Markle | ... | electrician |
Rainy Rau | ... | second assistant camera |
Joseph Torres Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lynn Ollie | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Jacobson | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Matthew B. Chamberlin | ... | location manager |
Edward Mazurek | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Lina Shanklin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jared Robbins) |
Additional Crew
Adam Fike | ... | production coordinator |
Ignatius Lin | ... | assistant production coordinator |