Directed by
Alister Grierson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alister Grierson | ... | (written by) |
John Lonie | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack Finsterer | ... | Jack Scholt | |
Travis McMahon | ... | Darko | |
Simon Stone | ... | Max Scholt | |
Luke Ford | ... | Burke | |
Tom Budge | ... | Johnno | |
Steve Le Marquand | ... | Sam | |
Angus Sampson | ... | Dan | |
Christopher James Baker | ... | Blue (as Christopher Baker) | |
Ewen Leslie | ... | Wilstead | |
Ben Barrack | ... | The Lieutenant | |
Shane Bourne | ... | The Doctor | |
William McInnes | ... | The Colonel | |
Darren Taylor | ... | Soldier - Forward Position | |
Lucas Stibbard | ... | Wounded Man | |
Jeffey Gunn | ... | Smiling PNG Stretcher Bearer | |
Stefan Cooper-Fox | ... | Digger (2 / 16 Battalion) | |
Kyle Baxter | ... | Runner | |
Chris Hillier | ... | Digger - AIF | |
Kit McDee | ... | Officer - AIF | |
Damien Cassidy | ... | Lieutenant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joel Amos Byrnes | ... | Wounded Soldier (as Joel Byrnes) | |
Hunter McMahon | ... | Wounded Soldier | |
Louis Toshio Okada | ... | Japanese Soldier | |
Koichi Waki | ... | Japanese Soldier | |
Matthew Wollaston | ... | Wounded Soldier | |
Tim Wotherspoon | ... | Soldier | |
Brenton Ashe | ... | Australian Soldier (uncredited) | |
Matthew McDowell | ... | ADF soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Julie Forster | ... | line producer |
Lynda House | ... | executive producer |
Catriona Hughes | ... | producer |
Leesa Kahn | ... | producer |
Geoffrey Levy | ... | executive producer (as Geoffrey H. Levy) |
Antonio Zeccola | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Gray |
Cinematography by
Jules O'Loughlin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adrian Rostirolla |
Casting By
Nikki Barrett |
Production Design by
Nicholas McCallum |
Makeup Department
Kerryn Flewell-Smith | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Gail Kane | ... | additional make-up/hair |
Vivienne MacGillicuddy | ... | makeup department head |
Anita Morgan | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Campbell | ... | first assistant director |
James Nicholas | ... | third assistant director |
Joanne Pearce | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Cairns | ... | standby props |
Jeff Gribble | ... | armourer |
Angus Tattle | ... | props |
Michael Verbeek | ... | set builder |
Sound Department
Adrian Bilinsky | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Nicholas Byrnes | ... | sound effects editor |
John Dennison | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Les Fiddess | ... | foley artist |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley editor |
Duncan McAllister | ... | adr foley recordist |
Carola Richter | ... | foley editor |
Tony Vaccher | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jim Leng | ... | special effects technician |
Julian Summers | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Justin Alvarez | ... | compositor: FSM |
Daniel Ashton | ... | film recording technician: Weta Digital (as Dan Ashton) |
Nick Booth | ... | film recording supervisor: Weta Digital |
Ben Broad | ... | visual effects editor |
Steve Dunn | ... | visual effects producer |
David Hampton | ... | film recording technician: Weta Digital |
Emile Rademeyer | ... | opening titles |
Phil Stuart-Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pete Williams | ... | film recording manager: Weta Digital |
Stunts
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Keir Beck | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Christiansen | ... | stunt double |
Sam Elia | ... | safety supervisor |
Dirk Foulger | ... | action actor |
Mick Glancy | ... | stunts |
Peter Hill | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Brendan Jakins | ... | stunt rigger |
Greg Jones | ... | stunts |
Tomoki Kuroda | ... | stunts |
Nathan Lawson | ... | stunt double: Burke |
Louis Toshio Okada | ... | stunts (as Louis Okada) |
Lachlan Parkinson | ... | stunt double |
Yasca Sinigaglia | ... | stunts |
Bruce Ta | ... | stunts |
Shigeru Yakota | ... | stunts |
Damien Bryson | ... | stunt double: Ewen Leslie (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jasin Boland | ... | still photographer |
Joel Braybrook | ... | assistant camera |
Peter Bushby | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Head | ... | best boy electric |
Murray Johnston | ... | first assistant camera |
Jules O'Loughlin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Cody Richardson | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Wareham | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Weston | ... | clapper loader |
Geoffrey Owen | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Danny Long | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Foreman | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Bec Cubitt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steve Dunn | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Al Hansen | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Russell Boyd | ... | location manager |
Scott Stewart | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James K. Lee | ... | music preparation (as James Lee) |
Jessica Wells | ... | music preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Kieran Darcy-Smith | ... | script editor |
Jackie Sullivan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason Rowling | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Nicholle McMurtrie | ... | assistant accountant (as Nicholle Leahy) |
Peter Millynn | ... | epk producer |
Toni Pearson | ... | production accountant |
Jason Rowling | ... | runner |
Thanks
Karen Colston | ... | thanks |