Ally McBeal (TV Series)
The Last Virgin (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill D'Elia |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
David E. Kelley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Calista Flockhart | ... | Ally McBeal | |
Greg Germann | ... | Richard Fish | |
Lisa Nicole Carson | ... | Renee Raddick | |
Jane Krakowski | ... | Elaine Vassal | |
Vonda Shepard | ... | Vonda Shepard | |
Portia de Rossi | ... | Nelle Porter | |
Lucy Liu | ... | Ling Woo | |
James Le Gros | ... | Mark Albert (as James LeGros) | |
Robert Downey Jr. | ... | Larry Paul | |
Peter MacNicol | ... | John Cage | |
Albert Hall | ... | Judge Seymore Walsh | |
Kevin Cooney | ... | Luke Pederson | |
Jami Gertz | ... | Kimmy Bishop | |
Greta Sesheta | ... | Foreperson | |
Renée Elise Goldsberry | ... | Singer (as Renee Goldsberry) | |
Vatrena King | ... | Singer | |
Melanie Taylor | ... | Singer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark C. Baldwin | ... | Kissing Video Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kayla Alpert | ... | producer |
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris | ... | supervising associate producer |
Bill D'Elia | ... | executive producer |
Pam Jackson | ... | associate producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer |
Jack Philbrick | ... | producer |
Steve Robin | ... | supervising producer |
Alice West | ... | co-executive producer |
Pamela J. Wisne | ... | producer (as Pamela Wisne) |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Billy Dickson |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Donna J. Hattin |
Set Decoration by
Diane O'Connell |
Costume Design by
Yana Syrkin |
Makeup Department
Daniel Curet | ... | hair stylist |
Sharin Helgestad | ... | key makeup artist |
Gwyne Redner | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Flockhart |
Randa Squillacote | ... | hair department head |
Amy L. Taylor | ... | makeup artist (as Amy Snyder-Taylor) |
Production Management
Jack Philbrick | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allen DiGioia | ... | first assistant director |
Dave Goldfarb | ... | second second assistant director (as David Goldfarb) (2000-2001) |
Alicia Lewis | ... | second second assistant director (as Alicia L. Lewis) |
Jodie Thomas | ... | second second assistant director |
Nancy Townsend | ... | second assistant director (as Nancy P. Townsend) |
Art Department
Robert Dean | ... | construction coordinator |
Brendan C. Fenton | ... | set dresser |
Ann Harris | ... | set designer |
Douglas M. Keenan | ... | property master |
David Lombard | ... | lead person |
Stephen MacMillin | ... | set dresser |
Margaret Mazzola | ... | on-set dresser |
Gaylene West | ... | assistant property master |
Jose Sandoval | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Lewis | ... | production sound mixer (as Paul M. Lewis) |
David Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ron Petruccione | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Siouxsie Stewart | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Michael Washlake | ... | stunt double: Peter MacNicol (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
J. David Ahuna | ... | key grip |
Joe Allegro | ... | camera operator |
Kyle Davis | ... | grip |
Valeska Difrieri | ... | best boy grip construction |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera |
David A. Harp | ... | camera operator (as David Harp) |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Myron Hyman | ... | gaffer |
Jerry Kim | ... | grip |
Mike McEveety | ... | assistant camera |
Gregg 'Deadair' Norton | ... | best boy grip |
Jim Nygren | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Kara Lipson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathleen Detoro | ... | costume designer: Ms. Flockhart |
Andrea Federman | ... | costume supervisor |
Juliet Hyde-White | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Dominic Koletes | ... | post-production assistant |
Noah Pontell | ... | assistant editor |
Anne M. Uemura | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Gary DeGalla | ... | location manager (as Gary De Galla) |
Orin Kennedy | ... | location manager |
Lary Vinocur | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor (as Sharyn Tylk) |
Vonda Shepard | ... | composer: main title theme |
Steven Gizicki | ... | music clearances dvd release (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Wright | ... | script supervisor (as Mary C. Wright) |
Transportation Department
Glenn Carter | ... | transportation captain |
Mitch Friedman | ... | production driver |
Wayne Morris | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark Webb | ... | transportation |
Cindy M. Ichikawa | ... | transportation office coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Donella Coffey | ... | assistant: Alice West |
Shea Farrell | ... | production associate |
Jessica Levine | ... | assistant: Pamela Wisne |
A.J. Lewis | ... | production assistant |
Cindy Lichtman | ... | research associate |
Reysheen Deeann Mason | ... | production assistant |
Todd Pfeffer | ... | assistant: David E. Kelley |
Rick Silverman | ... | production executive |
Franses Simonovich | ... | assistant office coordinator |
Susan Stern | ... | production accountant |
Neely Swanson | ... | production associate |
Patricia van Baalbergen | ... | production coordinator (as Patricia Johnson) |
Veronica M. Wilson | ... | production attorney (as Veronica Wilson) |