CSI: NY (TV Series)
American Dreamers (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Bailey |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Eli Talbert | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gary Sinise | ... | Mac Taylor | |
Melina Kanakaredes | ... | Stella Bonasera | |
Carmine Giovinazzo | ... | Danny Messer | |
Vanessa Ferlito | ... | Aiden Burn | |
Hill Harper | ... | Sheldon Hawkes | |
Eddie Cahill | ... | Don Flack | |
J. Grant Albrecht | ... | Dr. Leonard Giles (as Grant Albrecht) | |
Charles Parks | ... | Mr. Moreland | |
Susan Ruttan | ... | Mrs. Moreland | |
Thomas Kopache | ... | Tenant Owner | |
Johnny Sneed | ... | Aaron Moreland | |
John Ross Bowie | ... | Lester Jayne | |
Frank Medrano | ... | Bruno | |
Latarsha Rose | ... | Girlfriend | |
J. Kyle Manzay | ... | Boyfriend | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vanessa Esperanza | ... | Monica | |
Julian Cain | ... | John Doe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sarah A. Barkley | ... | executive producer (as Sarah Barkley) |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Deb Cole | ... | associate producer |
Nicole Daddio | ... | associate producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Golin | ... | producer |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Lipsitz | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Marrinan | ... | associate producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Deran Sarafian | ... | producer |
Robert D. Simon | ... | producer |
Eli Talbert | ... | producer |
Janet Tamaro | ... | co-producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bill Brown |
Cinematography by
Dermott Downs | ... | (as Dermott D. Downs) |
Editing by
Barry B. Leirer | ... | (as Barry Leirer) |
Casting By
Risa Bramon Garcia | ||
Brennan Dufresne | ... | (as Brennan du Fresne) |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Art Direction by
Colin De Rouin | ... | (as Colin de Rouin) |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Coburn |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup department head |
Danny Goldstein | ... | key hair stylist |
John Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Monte Haught | ... | hair stylist |
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup artist |
Benjamin Robin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jennifer Ames | ... | post-production supervisor |
P. Todd Coe | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff Rafner | ... | unit production manager |
Diana Schmidt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Courtney M. Franklin | ... | second second assistant director (as Courtney Franklin) |
Annette Sutera | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Wilkinson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Q. Banks | ... | carpenter |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
David Goldstein | ... | lead painter |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Sean Langdon | ... | set dressing gangboss |
Fleur Nooyen | ... | set dec buyer |
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | set designer |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master |
Henry Saine | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Ely Vegh | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Pietropaolo | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Sexton | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew D'Addario) |
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer (as Lisle Engel) |
Armond Ghzanian | ... | assistant sound editor |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Walter Hoylman | ... | production sound mixer (as Walt Hoylman) |
Edmund J. Lachmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Weldon Brown | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
William Munroe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | flame artist |
Blythe Dalton Klippsten | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Blythe Dalton) |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Steve Michaels | ... | visual effects producer |
Kathy Siegel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Tannenberger | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator |
Mike Cahoon | ... | assistant camera |
Brett Cody | ... | video supervisor |
Corey Corona | ... | dolly grip |
Manny Duran | ... | key grip |
Cary Fisher | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ralph Flores Jr. | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Kira Hellickson | ... | assistant camera |
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator (as Fred Iannone) |
Jay Laws | ... | rigging electrician |
Denis Moran | ... | camera operator |
Rob Nelson | ... | video playback supervisor |
Mark Skupen | ... | grip |
Sean Tanner | ... | gaffer |
Jerry Biron | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Marc Ehrenbold | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Bryan Hayes | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Emily Mackley | ... | first assistant camera: second camera (uncredited) |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Aimee Bell | ... | casting intern |
Jessica Targum | ... | casting associate (as Jessi Thompson) |
David M. Waldron | ... | background casting associate: New York (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Capper | ... | costume supervisor |
Eleanor Johnson | ... | set costumer (as Ele Goudreau) |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | telecine colorist |
Douglas Clark | ... | assistant editor (as Doug Clark) |
John A. Keris | ... | assistant editor (as John Keris) |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Mark Sadusky | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Neal | ... | key assistant location manager |
Larry Pearson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Kier Lehman | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Josh Winget) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Johann | ... | script coordinator |
Denise Karey | ... | script supervisor |
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Chris Beanes | ... | transportation |
Gary Hellerstein | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gregory S. Hoslet | ... | driver |
Travis Stake | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Kevin Berg | ... | production executive |
Tom Dean | ... | production assistant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
David Eck | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Gerald | ... | production paramedic supervisor |
Bill Haynes | ... | technical consultant |
Tim Honiball | ... | payroll accountant |
Dwight Johnson | ... | assistant: Mr. Simon |
Yee Bong Tso | ... | technical consultant |
Rick W. Tucker | ... | production accountant |
Kim Barnhart Posly | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Rich Bokides | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Dan Camins | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer (uncredited) |