Directed by
John Sacret Young |
Writing Credits
William Broyles Jr. | ... | (creator) and |
John Sacret Young | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dana Delany | ... | Colleen McMurphy (archive footage) | |
Michael Boatman | ... | Pvt. Samuel Beckett (archive footage) | |
Nan Woods | ... | Cherry White (archive footage) | |
Nancy Giles | ... | Pvt. Frankie Bunsen (archive footage) | |
Marg Helgenberger | ... | K.C. Kolowski (archive footage) | |
Jeff Kober | ... | Sgt. Evan 'Dodger' Winslow (archive footage) | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Dr. Dick Richard (archive footage) | |
Concetta Tomei | ... | Maj. Lila Garreau (archive footage) | |
Brian Wimmer | ... | Cpl. Boonie Lanier (archive footage) | |
Megan Gallagher | ... | Amn. Wayloo Marie Holmes (archive footage) | |
Ned Vaughn | ... | Cpl. Jeff Hyers (archive footage) | |
Diane Carlson-Evans | ... | Self | |
Betsy Jackson | ... | Self | |
Jurate Kazickas | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gary Hershberger | ... | (archive footage) | |
Stefan Kalinka | ... | Cohen | |
Chris Noel | ... | Self | |
Jan Wyatt | ... | Self | |
Billy Tim | ... | Drunken Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Geno Escarrega | ... | co-producer |
Fred Gerber | ... | coordinating producer |
Patricia Green | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Nelson | ... | co-producer |
John Wells | ... | producer |
John Sacret Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Chihara |
Editing by
Randy Jon Morgan | ... | (as Randy Morgan) |
Makeup Department
Susan Zietlow-Maust | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Fred Gerber | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
K.C. Colwell | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen P. Dunn | ... | first assistant director (as Stephen Dunn) |
George Parra | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator |
Tim Cooney | ... | production sound mixer (as Timothy Cooney) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer |
Lowell Harris | ... | production sound mixer |
Corinne Sessarego | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vilmos Zsigmond | ... | photographer: special interview sequences |
Editorial Department
Joseph Guresky | ... | assistant editor (as Joe Guresky) |
Amy Shorr | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael E. Sexton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
John Rubinstein | ... | composer: theme |
Abby Treloggen | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
John Wells | ... | continuity |
Lydia Woodward | ... | executive script consultant |
John Sacret Young | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
William Broyles Jr. | ... | executive consultant |
Carol Flint | ... | story editor |
Mindy Kanaskie | ... | production associate |
Bruce Nahin | ... | film commissioner |