Doctor Who (TV Series)
The Unquiet Dead (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Euros Lyn |
Writing Credits
Mark Gatiss | ... | (written by) |
Sydney Newman | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christopher Eccleston | ... | Doctor Who | |
Billie Piper | ... | Rose Tyler | |
Alan David | ... | Gabriel Sneed | |
Huw Rhys | ... | Redpath | |
Jennifer Hill | ... | Mrs. Peace | |
Eve Myles | ... | Gwyneth | |
Simon Callow | ... | Charles Dickens | |
Wayne Cater | ... | Stage Manager | |
Michael Povey | ... | Driver (as Meic Povey) | |
Zoe Thorne | ... | The Gelth | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alan Dorrington | ... | Reanimated Corpse (uncredited) | |
Aaron Fisher | ... | Theatre Spectator (uncredited) | |
John Ninnis | ... | Theatre Crowd (uncredited) |
Produced by
Phil Collinson | ... | producer |
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Helen Vallis | ... | associate producer |
Mal Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Ernest Vincze | ... | director of photography (as Ernie Vincze) |
Editing by
John Richards |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Stephen Nicholas | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Peter Walpole |
Costume Design by
Lucinda Wright |
Makeup Department
Lin Davie | ... | makeup supervisor (as Linda Davie) |
Davy Jones | ... | makeup designer |
Sarah Wilson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marie Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Emma Reid | ... | unit manager |
Tracie Simpson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lloyd Elis | ... | first assistant director |
Steffan Morris | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Mumford | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Adrian Anscombe | ... | stand-by props |
Patrick Begley | ... | property master |
Jenny Bowers | ... | graphic artist |
Ian Griffin | ... | props |
Bryan Hitch | ... | concept artist |
Gwenllian Hughes | ... | art department coordinator (as Gwenllian Llwyd) |
Arwel Jones | ... | stand-by art director (as Arwel Wyn Jones) |
Catherine Samuel | ... | production buyer |
Phil Shellard | ... | standby props (as Phill Shellard) |
Andrew Smith | ... | construction manager |
Pepe Sola | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dan Walker | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Jefferies | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul McFadden | ... | dialogue editor |
Damian Richardson | ... | boom operator |
Ian Richardson | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Ayres | ... | sound remastering (uncredited) |
Brian Hodgson | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Dick Mills | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Doug Sinclair | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects technician |
Bryan Stanislas | ... | special effects |
Benjamin M. Esterson | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sara Bennett | ... | 2d visual effects artist |
David A.T. Bowman | ... | 2d visual effects artist (as David Bowman) |
Astrid Busser-Casas | ... | 2d visual effects artist |
Will Cohen | ... | visual effects producer |
Simon C. Holden | ... | 2d visual effects artist |
Dave Houghton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jennifer Giovanna Meire | ... | 2d visual effects artist (as Jennifer Herbert) |
Alberto Montañés | ... | 2d visual effects artist (as Alberto Montanes) |
Chris Petts | ... | 3d visual effects artist |
Chris Tucker | ... | 3d visual effects artist |
Stunts
Lucy Allan | ... | stunt performer |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Chester | ... | best boy |
Michael Costelloe | ... | camera operator (as Mike Costelloe) |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Mark Isaac | ... | focus puller |
Anna James | ... | camera assistant |
David Jones | ... | camera assistant |
Steve Lawes | ... | focus puller |
John Robinson | ... | grip |
Martin Stephens | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Hoppy Hopkins | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Gareth Hughes | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kirsty Robertson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yolanda Peart-Smith | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Joanne Hayes | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matthew Wispy Clarke | ... | on-line editor (as Matthew Clarke) |
Ceres Doyle | ... | assistant editor |
Kai Van Beers | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Clive Evans | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ron Grainer | ... | composer: original theme music |
Murray Gold | ... | music arranger: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Non Eleri Hughes | ... | continuity |
Helen Raynor | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Kath Blackman | ... | assistant production accountant |
Maurizio Cusano | ... | extras coordinator |
Debi Griffiths | ... | assistant production accountant / first assistant accountant |
Pamela Joyce | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Pugsley | ... | finance manager |
Endaf Emyr Williams | ... | production accountant |