Directed by
Kenneth Johnson |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) |
Paul J. Levine | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David James Elliott | ... | Harmon Rabb, Jr. | |
Catherine Bell | ... | Sarah MacKenzie | |
Patrick Labyorteaux | ... | Bud Roberts, Jr. | |
John M. Jackson | ... | A.J. Chegwidden | |
Scott Lawrence | ... | Sturgis Turner | |
Dean Stockwell | ... | SecNav Edward Sheffield | |
Gabriel Olds | ... | Lt. Cmdr. David Ridley | |
Harry Van Gorkum | ... | Lt. Whitehall | |
Tony Denison | ... | CAG USS Coral Sea | |
Zoe McLellan | ... | Jennifer Coates | |
John Furey | ... | Commander Sachs | |
Alex Nesic | ... | Lt. Cmdr. Barry | |
Jane Longenecker | ... | Lt. Kaufman | |
Chip Heller | ... | Presiding Member | |
Bill O'Reilly | ... | Bill O'Reilly | |
Jeffrey Marcus | ... | Captain Eberle (as Jeff Marcus) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Noah Blake | ... | (uncredited) | |
Levystein Lockett | ... | Court Room Reporter (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bellisario | ... | producer |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | executive producer |
Dana Coen | ... | co-executive producer |
Philip DeGuere Jr. | ... | producer |
Avery C. Drewe | ... | producer |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | associate producer |
Mark Horowitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Chas. Floyd Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | co-producer |
Julie B. Watson | ... | coordinating producer |
Stephen Zito | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Steven Bramson | ... | (as Steve Bramson) |
Cinematography by
William Webb |
Editing by
Stephen Michael |
Casting By
Melissa Skoff |
Production Design by
Robert J. Bacon |
Art Direction by
Chas. Butcher |
Set Decoration by
Lynn Wolverton-Parker |
Makeup Department
Johnny Ciccone | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Carla Dean | ... | hair stylist |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Mills | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Mark R. Schilz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Suzanne Misako Saltz | ... | second assistant director (as Suzanne Bornstein Saltz) |
Robert Scott | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Kurumada | ... | assistant property master |
Krystal Pertsch | ... | art department coordinator |
Thom Schaefer | ... | construction coordinator |
George Tuers | ... | property master |
Kevin Wolfe | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sean Rush | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Schorer | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Larry L. Fuentes | ... | special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes) |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Seth Greenwald | ... | key grip |
Matt Gulbin | ... | grip |
William Kent | ... | rigging grip |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | key grip/rigging |
Phil Marlett | ... | lighting technician |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | B Cam Dolly Grip |
Mike Weathers | ... | gaffer |
Jody Eldred | ... | camera operator: video/HD (uncredited) |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Sheila Guthrie | ... | casting executive |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bruce Gareth Chen | ... | costume supervisor |
L. Paul Dafelmair | ... | costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair) |
Reiko Schoenfeld | ... | key costumer (as Reiko Kurumada) |
Lily Scott | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
J. Scott Harvey | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Horowitz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Marvin J. Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Paul Brinkman | ... | location manager |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Broughton | ... | composer: theme music |
Jessica Harrison | ... | assistant |
Brian Kirk | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Geoffrey Colo | ... | script coordinator |
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Candy Carstensen | ... | paymaster: e.p. |
Sara Chaiken | ... | production coordinator |
Derrick Goulet | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Austin Grady | ... | assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady) |
Barbara Hecht | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Joyce Jicka | ... | assistant to producers |
Ted Martinez | ... | production accountant |
Debra Mayfield | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Don McGill | ... | story editor |
Erica McIntosh | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Rebecca Price | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Patty Sachs | ... | assistant to executive producer |
David Schiller | ... | production accountant |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor |
Sara Jane Swanson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Chris Kurumada | ... | on-set prop person (uncredited) |