Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
Shadow Assassin (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allan Kroeker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephen Lord | ... | (story) |
Michael Sloan | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Carradine | ... | Kwai Chang Caine | |
Chris Potter | ... | Peter Caine | |
Martin Kove | ... | Chi'Ru Master | |
Gary Blumsack | ... | Everett Cooper | |
Belinda Metz | ... | Kira Blakemore | |
Kim Chan | ... | Lo Si / Ping Hai | |
Lauren Piech | ... | Ariel | |
William Dunlop | ... | Chief of Detectives Frank Strenlich | |
Nathaniel Moreau | ... | Young Peter Caine | |
Robert Lansing | ... | Paul Blaisdell | |
Matt Cooke | ... | Matt Stein | |
Joanna Hartley | ... | Truly | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Anderson | ... | Narrator (uncredited) | |
John Westley Ho | ... | Lei Hei (uncredited) | |
Tracy New | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Ron Rubin | ... | Everett Cooper (uncredited) |
Produced by
Deborah Osborne | ... | associate producer |
Michael Sloan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Danna |
Cinematography by
Robert C. New | ... | (as Robert New) |
Editing by
Teresa Hannigan |
Casting By
Susan Forrest |
Production Design by
Gavin Mitchell |
Art Direction by
Rolf Harvey |
Set Decoration by
Greg Chown |
Makeup Department
Jordan Samuel | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Marc Dassas | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Coombs | ... | second assistant director |
Philip Mead | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bruce Grant | ... | props |
John Todd | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Lawton | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Tommy Chang | ... | utility stunts |
Ho Chow | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt performer |
John Stead | ... | stunt performer |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt double |
Michael M. Vendrell | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roger Bate | ... | gaffer |
Barry Bergthorson | ... | camera operator |
Darren Boyce | ... | grip |
Roman M. Neubacher | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Niven | ... | assistant camera |
Clive Sacke | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Neil Saito | ... | best boy electrician |
Phillip Schwab | ... | 2nd Unit Gaffer |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Disher | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Goddard | ... | supervising editor |
Roger La Prairie | ... | telecine colorist |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Marucci | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
James Fantin | ... | office pa/tad |