The Love Boat (TV Series)
Good Time Girls/Iron Man/Soap War (1985)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kim Friedman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wilford Lloyd Baumes | ... | (developed by) (as W.L. Baumes) |
William Bickley | ... | (written by) (segment "Soap Star") |
Mike Marmer | ... | (executive story supervisor) |
Michael Poryes | ... | (written by) (segment "The Iron Man") |
Jeraldine Saunders | ... | (suggested by) |
Nancy Steen | ... | (written by) (segment "Good Time Girls") |
Neil Thompson | ... | (written by) (segment "Good Time Girls") |
Michael Warren | ... | (written by) (segment "Soap Star") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
William Bickley | ... | producer |
Douglas S. Cramer | ... | executive producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | producer |
Stephen K. Rose | ... | associate producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
Michael Warren | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter T. Myers | ... | (as Peter Myers) |
Cinematography by
Irving Lippman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chuck McClelland |
Casting By
Paul Bengston | ... | (as Bengston/Cohn) |
David Cohn | ... | (as Bengston/Cohn) |
Art Direction by
Larry Warwick |
Set Decoration by
James W. Payne | ... | (as James Payne) |
Makeup Department
Mary Hadley | ... | hair stylist |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | ... | hair stylist |
Robert Ostermann | ... | makeup artist (as Bob Ostermann) |
Carol Schwartz | ... | makeup artist |
Elizabeth Rabe | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joseph Dervin Jr. | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Norman Henry | ... | senior executive production manager |
Al Kraus | ... | supervising production manager |
William A. Porter | ... | executive production manager |
Sheridan Dar Reid | ... | unit production manager (as Dar Reid) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marty Hornstein | ... | first assistant director |
Glen Sanford | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gordon Kirschbaum | ... | superintendent studio operations |
Roger Montesano | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Bruce Smith | ... | sound engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Joanne Koehler | ... | casting associate (as Joanne Koehler-Bremseth) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kendall Errair | ... | costumer: women |
Nolan Miller | ... | wardrobe consultant |
Larry Velasco | ... | costumer: men |
Editorial Department
Norman Wallerstein | ... | supervising film editor |
Sue Kesler | ... | apprentice film editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charles Fox | ... | composer: theme music |
Rocky Moriana | ... | music supervisor |
Dionne Warwick | ... | singer: theme music |
Paul Williams | ... | lyricist: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Paula A. Roth | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Kenneth Newland | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Don Crichton | ... | choreographer |
Bret Garwood | ... | executive coordinator (as J. Bret Garwood) |
Laurie Gelman | ... | creative consultant |
Wayne Hanks | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Henderson | ... | assistant choreographer |
Renate Kamer | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Daniel Margosis | ... | executive assistant: to Aaron Spelling |
Phill Norman | ... | title design |
James E. Rule | ... | assistant producer |
Nancy Steen | ... | executive story editor |
Neil Thompson | ... | executive story editor |
Diana Weatherill | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Stan Rodarte | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |