Poltergeist: The Legacy (TV Series)
The Fifth Sepulcher (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stuart Gillard |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | (story by) (as Richard B. Lewis) |
Cast (in credits order)
Derek de Lint | ... | Derek Rayne, Ph.D. | |
Martin Cummins | ... | Nick Boyle | |
Robbi Chong | ... | Alexandra Moreau | |
Patrick Fitzgerald | ... | Father Philip Callaghan | |
Alexandra Purvis | ... | Katherine 'Kat' Corrigan | |
Helen Shaver | ... | Rachel Corrigan, MD | |
Jordan Bayne | ... | Julia Walker | |
William Sadler | ... | Shamus Bloom | |
William Morgan Sheppard | ... | Grave Digger (as W. Morgan Sheppard) | |
Daniel Pilon | ... | Winston Rayne | |
Chad Krowchuk | ... | Connor Corrigan | |
Sandrine Holt | ... | Ellen | |
Myles Ferguson | ... | Young Derek Rayne | |
John Novak | ... | Patrick Corrigan | |
David Fredericks | ... | Bartender (as Dave Fredericks) | |
José Vargas | ... | Peruvian Man (as Jose Vargas) | |
Marites Pineda | ... | Peruvian Girl | |
Ingrid Torrance | ... | Party Girl |
Produced by
Pen Densham | ... | executive producer |
Fiona Duncanson | ... | associate producer |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | executive producer (as Richard B. Lewis) |
N. John Smith | ... | producer |
John Watson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Van Tongeren |
Cinematography by
Manfred Guthe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Robison |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater | ||
Paul Weber |
Costume Design by
Kate Healey |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Doug Morrow | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Forest Sala | ... | hair stylist |
Brenda Turner | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
George Chapman | ... | production manager |
Hudson Hickman | ... | post-production executive |
Art Department
Laurie Edmundson | ... | set dresser |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic painter |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | art department assistant |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Tonya Soules | ... | scenic painter |
Michael Love | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ken Cade | ... | sound designer |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Robert Martin Luther Carter | ... | special effects assistant |
Garnet Harry | ... | special effects assistant |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects first assistant |
Visual Effects by
Nancy Mott Basi | ... | visual effects (as Nancy Mott) |
Pete Mastalyr | ... | visual effects compositor |
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Ben Funk | ... | motion graphics artist: matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Carron | ... | playback operator |
Marty Naucler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jay Stroburg | ... | best boy electric |
Ted Smith | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Kandis Armstrong | ... | production coordinator |
Tina Dawson | ... | assistant accountant: payroll |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | animal wrangler |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | assistant to the producer |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Tichenor | ... | clerk |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Anne Rieder) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |