Relic Hunter (TV Series)
The Last Knight (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Toynton |
Writing Credits
André Jacquemetton | ... | (written by) (as Andre Jaquemetton) |
Gil Grant | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tia Carrere | ... | Sydney Fox | |
Christien Anholt | ... | Nigel Bailey | |
Lindy Booth | ... | Claudia | |
Hugh Dancy | ... | Michel Previn | |
Nicholas Rowe | ... | Peter Graham | |
Victoria Scarborough | ... | Rita Rosellini | |
Leslie Clack | ... | Dr. Jaebert (as Less Clack) | |
William Tapley | ... | Jacques de Molay | |
Gaëtan Wenders | ... | Chevalier | |
Patrick Albenque | ... | Soldier | |
Nikolai Boldaev | ... | Asian Man (as Nicolai Boldaev) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patrice Coquerel | ... | Rene (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christian Charret | ... | co-executive producer |
Gérard Croce | ... | producer (as Gerard Croce) (produced by) |
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Rob Gilmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Ken Gord | ... | producer (produced by) |
Adam Haight | ... | executive producer |
Denis Leroy | ... | co-executive producer |
John Ryan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Taub | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Donald Quan |
Cinematography by
Bill Wong | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gordon McClellan |
Production Design by
Alain Paroutaud |
Costume Design by
Évelyne Corréard | ... | (as Evelyne Correard) |
Diana Irwin | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Stacey Dutrizac | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicolette Beasley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stéphane Cowen | ... | production manager (as Stephane Cowen) |
Tony Thatcher | ... | executive in charge of production |
Natalie Tomasini | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cécile Chaspoul | ... | third assistant director (as Cecile Chaspoul) |
Olivier Jamain | ... | second assistant director |
Dominique Talmon | ... | first assistant director |
Matt West | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Maria Kennedy | ... | set buyer |
Cary A. King | ... | set dresser and onset dresser |
Cary Noel | ... | set dresser |
Zebulon Pike | ... | props |
Sound Department
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | boom operator (as Al Buchok) |
Alan Hardiman | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
David Mugridge | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
John Gajdecki | ... | visual effects (as Gajdecki) |
Dave McGhie | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunt performer |
Alice Poon | ... | stunt performer |
Sébastien Seveau | ... | stunt performer |
Wayne Wells | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Capstick | ... | best boy / grip |
Bruno Guillochon | ... | first assistant camera |
Cyril Lebre | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Occo | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Eric Bellot | ... | extras casting |
Sylvie Brocheré | ... | casting director: Paris (as Sylvie Brochere) |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | casting director: London |
Gilly Poole | ... | casting director: London |
Victoria Burrows | ... | original casting by: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Carol Dudley | ... | original casting by: London & UK (uncredited) |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | original casting by (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erminia Diamantopoulos | ... | costumer |
Leslie Kavanagh | ... | second unit set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor |
Bill Holley | ... | colorist: dailies |
Brian Karn | ... | on-line editor |
Gordon McClellan | ... | picture editor |
Location Management
Arthur Clarke | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Patrick Aubrée | ... | continuity clerk (as Patrick Aubree) |
Nina Berry | ... | script coordinator |
Wayne Pells | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Olivier Suffert | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Segolene Amice Lagny | ... | assistant to John Ryan (as Segolene Amice) |
Linda Coler | ... | writers assistant |
Lucrezia Dillon-Corneck | ... | assistant coordinator |
Simone Escoffier | ... | production coordinator |
Gil Grant | ... | executive consultant |
Charles Heit | ... | vice president: GrantVision |
Florence Mayeur | ... | assistant to Ken Gord |
Edward Neumeier | ... | consultant (as Ed Neumeier) |
Franck Nicolas | ... | assistant accountant: Paris |
Irene Phelps | ... | production accountant |
Simone Seguin | ... | client services |
Mike Storc | ... | production assistant (as Michael Storc) |
Maryse Wettling | ... | production accountant: Paris |
Ned Haspel | ... | business affairs (uncredited) |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |