Sliders (TV Series)
Paradise Lost (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Johnston |
Writing Credits
Tracy Tormé | ... | (creator) & |
Robert K. Weiss | ... | (creator) |
Steve Stoliar | ... | (written by) (as Steven Stoliar) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jerry O'Connell | ... | Quinn Mallory | |
Sabrina Lloyd | ... | Wade Welles | |
Cleavant Derricks | ... | Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown | |
John Rhys-Davies | ... | Prof. Maximilian Arturo | |
Lara Steinick | ... | Laurie Miller | |
Rob Youngblood | ... | Sheriff Burke | |
Will Schaub | ... | Parker Whitmore | |
Patricia Gebhard | ... | Trudy (as Pat Gebhard) | |
Kristi McDaniel | ... | Alice | |
Jeff Markey | ... | Bud | |
Gordon Jennison Noice | ... | Fred (as Gordon Jennison) | |
Todd Babcock | ... | Michael |
Produced by
Josef Anderson | ... | consulting producer |
Alan Barnette | ... | executive producer |
Tony Blake | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Compton | ... | producer |
Mychelle Deschamps | ... | producer |
Bruce Golin | ... | co-producer |
Paul Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
David E. Peckinpah | ... | executive producer (as David Peckinpah) |
Music by
Stephen Graziano |
Cinematography by
Robert A. Hudecek | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Casey Brown |
Casting By
John A. Aiello |
Production Design by
Jeffrey L. Goldstein |
Art Direction by
Beala Neel |
Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope | ... | (as Natali Kendrick Pope) |
Costume Design by
Karen Patch |
Makeup Department
Stephanie A. Fowler | ... | makeup department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | second assistant director |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Williams Jr.) |
Art Department
James E. Bowen Jr. | ... | set dresser (1997-2000) |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | greensman |
Victor Anderson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kenn Fuller | ... | sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller) |
Kyle Wright | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | sound editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mark Ellis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ken Stranahan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Lombardi | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Gary Baxley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Duane Journey | ... | key grip |
Jeff Journey | ... | dolly grip |
David A. Santos | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Laura Boeck | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Dino Ladki | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna L. May | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Gary DeGalla | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Kristin Dewey | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Stephen Price | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Danny Lux | ... | composer: theme music |
Brad Segal | ... | music editor (as Bradley A. Segal) |
Additional Crew
Leslie Belzberg | ... | executive consultant |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Nan Hagan | ... | story editor |
John Landis | ... | executive consultant |
Scott Smith Miller | ... | story editor |
Tracy Tormé | ... | executive consultant |
Robert K. Weiss | ... | executive consultant |
John Bocchicchio | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Seth Harris | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Zamboni | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |