Soul Food (TV Series)
From Dreams to Nightmares (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael McMurray |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wendy Coulas | ... | (staff writer) |
Charles Holland | ... | (as Charles D. Holland) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rockmond Dunbar | ... | Kenny Chadway | |
Darrin Dewitt Henson | ... | Lem Van Adams | |
Boris Kodjoe | ... | Damon Carter (credit only) | |
Aaron Meeks | ... | Ahmad Chadway | |
Nicole Ari Parker | ... | Teri Joseph (as Nicole Parker) | |
Malinda Williams | ... | Tracy 'Bird' Van Adams | |
Vanessa Williams | ... | Maxine Chadway | |
Christopher B. Duncan | ... | Bob Wayne | |
John Leone | |||
John-Patrick Mavric | ... | Kevin Tucker | |
Marnie McPhail | ... | Amanda Walker | |
Taylor Love | ... | Kelly Chadway | |
Tamara Hope | ... | Callie | |
Kathryn Winslow | ... | Gloria | |
P.J. Muirhead | ... | Marcus (as PJ Muirhead) | |
Karen Robinson | ... | Judge Bolan | |
Josh Feuer | ... | Dexter Blake | |
Angela Vint | ... | Samantha Tucker | |
Leford Lawes | ... | Billy Johnson | |
Adrian Traub-Rees | ... | Pretty Boy | |
Drake | ... | Fredrick (as Aubrey Graham) | |
Jeannette Sousa | ... | Candy | |
Robert Thomas | ... | Guard | |
Tanya Anthony | ... | Brenda | |
Jane Antoni | ... | Megan | |
Lloyd Adams | ... | Inmate #1 | |
Paul Wu | ... | Inmate #2 | |
Chad Camilleri | ... | Inmate #3 (as Chad Cameleri) |
Produced by
Sheila Ducksworth | ... | co-producer |
Tracey E. Edmonds | ... | executive producer |
Robert Teitel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stanley Clarke |
Cinematography by
Michael McMurray |
Art Direction by
Brian Verhoog |
Costume Design by
Michael Mcmurray |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pazz Neglia | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Constantinides | ... | construction coordinator |
J.P. Dame | ... | assistant property master |
Camera and Electrical Department
Iain Baird | ... | camera operator |
Craig Campbell | ... | key rigging grip |
Roger Durhanto | ... | Lighting |
Demetri Portelli | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim Sauder | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Richard Krogh | ... | costume supervisor (as Richard Krough) |
Editorial Department
Arlene Moelker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Chris Moulson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Bauman | ... | source music by |
Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds | ... | composer: theme music |
Ron Finn | ... | composer: additional music |
Yuri Gorbachow | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Al Green | ... | composer: theme music / singer: theme song |
Gerald 'Gee Gee' Harbour | ... | composer: theme music |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
Sy Smith | ... | singer: theme song |
Andrew Wright | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sonia Molina | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jason Leeking | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Paul Hili | ... | assistant online editor |
Nora Lem | ... | Craft Services |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | production coordinator (as Jackie Alexander) |
B.E. Sharp | ... | production accountant |
Sheryl Willock | ... | producer assistant |