Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
The Alternate (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Carson |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Bill Dial | ... | (teleplay by) |
Jim Trombetta | ... | (story by) and |
Bill Dial | ... | (story by) |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Avery Brooks | ... | Commander Benjamin 'Ben' Sisko | |
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Constable Odo | |
Alexander Siddig | ... | Doctor Julian Bashir (as Siddig El Fadil) | |
Terry Farrell | ... | Lt. Jadzia Dax | |
Cirroc Lofton | ... | Jake Sisko | |
Colm Meaney | ... | Chief Miles O'Brien | |
Armin Shimerman | ... | Quark | |
Nana Visitor | ... | Major Kira Nerys | |
James Sloyan | ... | Dr. Mora | |
Matt McKenzie | ... | Dr. Weld Ram | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Majel Barrett | ... | Federation Computer (voice) (uncredited) | |
Tracee Cocco | ... | Antican (uncredited) | |
Robert Ford | ... | Star Fleet Crew Member (uncredited) | |
Terry Green | ... | Starfleet Ops Lieutenant (uncredited) | |
Susan Henley | ... | Command Division Officer (uncredited) | |
David B. Levinson | ... | Broik (uncredited) | |
Mark Allen Shepherd | ... | Morn (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ira Steven Behr | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
James Crocker | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Allan Fields | ... | producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | producer |
David Livingston | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Oster | ... | associate producer |
Michael Piller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography (as Marvin Rush) |
Editing by
Richard E. Rabjohn | ... | (as Richard Rabjohn) |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Herman F. Zimmerman | ... | (as Herman Zimmerman) |
Art Direction by
Randall McIlvain | ... | (as Randy McIlvain) |
Set Decoration by
Laura Richarz |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Dean Gates | ... | makeup artist |
Dean Jones | ... | makeup artist (as Dean Carl Jones) |
Norma Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Mills | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Josée Normand | ... | hair designer |
Ronald W. Smith | ... | hair stylist |
Karen Westerfield | ... | makeup artist (as Karen J. Westerfield) |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup designer and supervisor |
Production Management
Robert Della Santina | ... | unit production manager |
Terri Potts | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bea Ellen Cameron | ... | second assistant director (as B.E. Cameron) |
Brian Whitley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator |
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Doug Drexler | ... | scenic artist |
David Galvan | ... | stand by painter |
Joe Longo | ... | property master |
James J. Martin | ... | illustrator (as James Martin) |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Rick Sternbach | ... | senior illustrator |
Ron Wilkinson | ... | set designer |
Ed Miarecki | ... | props (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Callery | ... | sound editor |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
William Gocke | ... | sound mixer (as Bill Gocke) |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey) |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Paul Tade | ... | sound editor |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington) |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gary Monak | ... | special effects |
Joseph C. Sasgen | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Philip Barberio | ... | visual effects series coordinator |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects producer |
Ted Fay | ... | visual effects artist |
Laura Lang | ... | visual effects associate (as Laura Lang-Matz) |
Glenn Neufeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris B. Schnitzer | ... | motion control technician |
David Takemura | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt double: Alexander Siddig (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John D. Babin | ... | rigging key grip |
Joe Chess | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Robert Eyslee | ... | lighting technician |
Michael T. James | ... | best boy grip |
William L. Peets | ... | chief lighting technician (as William Peets) |
Maricella Ramirez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam |
Robert Sordal | ... | first company grip (as Bob Sordal) |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Mary Ellen Bosché | ... | key costumer (as Mary Ellen Bosche) |
Carol Kunz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Patti Borggrebe Petersen | ... | key costumer (as Patti Borggrebe-Taylor) |
Editorial Department
John Farrell | ... | supervising editor (as J.P. Farrell) |
Dawn Velazquez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Dennis McCarthy | ... | composer: theme music / composer: title theme |
Stephen M. Rowe | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judi Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
André Bormanis | ... | science consultant |
Dan Curry | ... | title designer: main titles |
Lolita Fatjo | ... | pre-production associate |
Kristine Fernandez | ... | production associate (as Kristine Fernandes) |
Kim Fitzgerald | ... | production associate |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Rick Sternbach | ... | technical consultant |
Sara Thornberg | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Williams | ... | staff production associate |