Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
The Road to Black Bayou (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Preece |
Writing Credits
Albert S. Ruddy | ... | (created by) & |
Leslie Greif | ... | (created by) and |
Paul Haggis | ... | (created by) and |
Christopher Canaan | ... | (created by) |
Calvin Clements Jr. | ... | (teleplay) (as Cal Clements Jr.) and |
David Thoreau | ... | (teleplay) |
David Thoreau | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chuck Norris | ... | Cordell Walker | |
Clarence Gilyard Jr. | ... | James Trivette (as Clarence Gilyard) | |
Noble Willingham | ... | C.D. Parker | |
Sheree J. Wilson | ... | Alex Cahill | |
David Huddleston | ... | Ferris Clayton | |
Jo Champa | ... | Marie | |
Glenn Walker Harris Jr. | ... | Charlie | |
Mike Norris | ... | Kyle Clayton | |
George D. Wallace | ... | Sheriff Hugo LeBrun | |
Brandon Smith | ... | Detective Donelly | |
Carl Fontana | ... | Smalls Clayton | |
Randal Reeder | ... | Bull Clayton (as Randall Reeder) | |
Lenore Banks | ... | Billie Lou | |
Alan Paul Lee | ... | Agent Sam | |
Norman Bennett | ... | Ewart Mosley | |
Brady Coleman | ... | Doc Mitchell | |
Matthew Bentzen | ... | Tough #1 | |
Steven Chester Prince | ... | Tough #2 | |
Steve Uzzell | ... | Morris Brown | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roy Empfield | |||
Michael Ray Davis | ... | Cop #1 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Calvin Clements Jr. | ... | producer (as Cal Clements Jr.) |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | associate producer |
Rick Husky | ... | supervising producer |
Leonard Katzman | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | co-producer |
Lisa Clarkson Milillo | ... | associate producer (as Lisa Clarkson) |
Andre Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | line producer (as Bob Rolsky) |
Michel Vandewalle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jerrold Immel |
Cinematography by
Karl Kases | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bryan S. Norfolk | ... | (as Bryan Norfolk) |
Casting By
Steve Brooksbank | ... | (as Steven Brooksbank) |
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Jack Marty |
Set Decoration by
Rob Edleson | ... | (as Rob Edelson) |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Winningham | ... | (as Sabina Winningham) |
Makeup Department
Caryn Bardunias | ... | makeup artist (as Caryn Brostoff) |
Ilona Bobak | ... | makeup and hair: Mr. Norris |
Julie Janes-Love | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cosmas P. Bolger | ... | post-production executive |
Robert Gros | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | unit production manager (as Bob Rolsky) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Katzman | ... | first assistant director |
Terri Martin | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Norris | ... | second unit director |
Paul Dowidchuk | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mike Parsons | ... | property master (as Michael Parsons) |
Jennifer Conder | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Jeffery D. Woodrel | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Darrell Henke | ... | production sound mixer |
Catt LeBaigue | ... | supervising sound editor (as Catherine H. LeBaigue) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jennifer Speed | ... | special effects assistant (as Jennifer Puga) |
Ken Speed | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor: digital Magic |
Stunts
Roy Empfield | ... | utility stunts (attached) |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunts |
Víctor Quintero | ... | fight coordinator (as Vic Quintero) |
Michael Bendall | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Tim Buchanan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rob King | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Winston West | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chip Wright | ... | martial art and stunt double: Chuck Norris (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Reddy | ... | camera operator |
Kerry Rike | ... | key grip |
Juan Romero | ... | electrical gaffer |
Monica Schad | ... | first assistant camera |
Brouke Franklin | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Danny Horne | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kelton Jones | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Brinkley | ... | casting: Dallas |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Hodges | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Janis Burklund | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joe Escalante | ... | music producer |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor (as Patrica Peck) |
Craig Huxley | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sher Anderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess | ... | picture car mechanic |
Alvin Milliken | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ed Barrera | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Birch | ... | security: cast |
Winston West | ... | executive assistant: Chuck Norris (uncredited) |