Directed by
Ken Wahl |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) & |
Frank Lupo | ... | (created by) |
Davey Lovejoy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ken Wahl | ... | Vinnie Terranova | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Frank McPike | |
Jim Byrnes | ... | Daniel Benjamin 'Lifeguard' Burroughs | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patti Allan | ... | Gym Teacher (as Patti Allen) | |
Xander Berkeley | ... | Ray Spiotta | |
Stephen Dimopoulos | ... | Tony Larocca | |
Aurelio DiNunzio | ... | Sammy Ruffino (as Aurelio De Nunzio) | |
Frank Ferrucci | ... | Stag Party Animal | |
Michael Gall | ... | Doorman | |
Tony Ganios | ... | Mike 'Mooch' Cacciatore | |
Mariska Hargitay | ... | Debbie Vitale | |
Saffron Henderson | ... | Brunette | |
Claudio Masciulli | ... | Craps Player (as Claudio De Victor) | |
Robin Mossley | ... | City Hall Clerk | |
Dan Muldoon | ... | Bartender | |
Jim Youngs | ... | Jimmy |
Produced by
David J. Burke | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Clifton Campbell | ... | co-producer |
Marianne Canepa | ... | co-producer |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Janice Cooke | ... | co-producer (as Janice Cooke-Leonard) |
Stephen Kronish | ... | executive producer |
Alfonse Ruggiero Jr. | ... | producer |
Les Sheldon | ... | executive producer |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Ken Wahl | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Walter Murphy | ... | (score by) |
Mike Post | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Frank E. Johnson |
Editing by
Argyle Nelson Jr. | ||
Rick Tuber |
Casting By
Vicki Huff |
Art Direction by
Graeme Murray |
Makeup Department
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup department head / makeup |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Combs | ... | second unit director |
Kelsey T. Howard | ... | second assistant director |
Val Stefoff | ... | first assistant director (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Art Department
Douglas Jang | ... | carpenter helper |
Elmar Theissen | ... | head painter |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Gutknecht | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Jerry Jacobson | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Clifford | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Gary Combs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David R. Anderson | ... | gaffer |
Gavin B. Craig | ... | key grip |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Cameron MacDonald | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Betsy Cohen | ... | casting |
Trish Robinson | ... | location casting |
Editorial Department
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dan Sheehy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording music mixer |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Susan Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darla Nathorst | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant to producer |
Bob Lewis | ... | production accountant |
Wendy Lewis | ... | production coordinator |