Directed by
Rachel Samuels |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Wallace King | ... | (screenplay) |
Glenn M. Stewart | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeremy Alter | ... | co-producer |
Steffen Aumueller | ... | executive producer (as Steffen Aumüller) |
Andrea Balen | ... | producer |
Claus Clausen | ... | producer |
Corina Danckwerts | ... | producer |
Melitta Fitzer | ... | associate producer |
Glenn M. Stewart | ... | producer |
Ramez Tomeh | ... | Managing Director |
Zora A. Wolter | ... | line producer |
Music by
George Acogny |
Cinematography by
Sharone Meir | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael J. Duthie | ||
Anne Goursaud |
Casting By
Johanna Ray |
Production Design by
Frank Bollinger |
Art Direction by
Jana Mrovec | ... | (as Jana M. Mrovec) |
Set Decoration by
Eden Barr |
Costume Design by
Maria Schicker |
Makeup Department
Kimberly Carlson | ... | hair stylist |
Michelle DeMilt | ... | makeup artist |
Fiona Distefano | ... | makeup artist |
Kamaura Eley | ... | hair stylist |
Roxanne Ferguson | ... | hair stylist |
Elizabeth Fox | ... | makeup artist: background |
Jennifer Greenberg | ... | makeup artist |
Tracey Henton | ... | key makeup artist |
Reiko Horiuchi | ... | hair stylist |
Martina Kohl | ... | makeup department head |
Kelley Mitchell | ... | makeup artist |
Angie Peek | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Judie Tallman | ... | hair stylist |
Liz Webster | ... | hair department head |
Isabella Wiley | ... | makeup artist |
Crystal Wolfchild | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Christian Bevington | ... | production manager |
Kirsten Wagner | ... | production manager: second unit |
Chris F. Woods | ... | post-production supervisor (as Christopher Francis Woods) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Graeme Finlayson | ... | first assistant director: re-shoot |
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | additional second assistant director (as Josh Friedman) |
Myna Gill | ... | second assistant director |
Shannyn K. Marlen | ... | second second assistant director |
Mike Mihovilovich | ... | second second assistant director |
Daniel Shultz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jami Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Bess | ... | lead scenic artist |
Andy Bottigliero | ... | set dresser (as Andrea Bottigliero) |
Freddie Campbell | ... | set dresser |
Peter Dang | ... | art director: second unit |
Flip Filippelli | ... | construction coordinator |
Andy Hammer | ... | scenic |
Cija Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Jacob Martinez | ... | leadman (as Jack Martinez) |
Jacob P. Martinez | ... | leadman |
Nathan McMahon | ... | leadman |
Manuel Plank-Jorge | ... | illustrator |
Dave Preston | ... | assistant property master |
David L. Snyder | ... | visual consultant |
Elvis Strange | ... | graphic designer / property master |
Samo Tusak | ... | carpenter / lead man |
Greg Wilson | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Marcus Blanchard | ... | co-sound designer / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley recordist |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Daniel Dietenberger | ... | sound designer |
Friedrich M. Dosch | ... | sound editor |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Shelik Fernandez | ... | sound recordist |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | adr mixer |
David Hingorany | ... | sound mix engineer |
Scott A. Jennings | ... | re-recording mixer |
Iris Karina | ... | boom operator (as Iris Lohninger) |
Pit Kuhlmann | ... | sound editor |
Tim D. Lloyd | ... | boom operator |
Karl W. Lohninger | ... | sound mixer |
Klint Macro | ... | foley recordist |
Zsolt Magyar | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer |
Jared Neal | ... | sound editor |
Paul Ordonez | ... | sound recordist |
Ken S. Polk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Mark Bedell | ... | special effects assistant |
Robert Garrigus | ... | pyrotechnician |
Maegan Stewart | ... | special effects assistant |
Nils Allen Stewart | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Gregory Creaser | ... | digital grading supervisor |
Brandon Flyte | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Grandel | ... | digital effects artist |
Andrew Lewitin | ... | visual effects |
Ken Locsmandi | ... | animation supervisor |
Linda Olague | ... | digital grading |
Chris F. Woods | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Christopher Francis Woods) |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Mark Bedell | ... | stunts |
Steve Hart | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunts (as Cole McKay) |
Chip Mefford | ... | stunts (as Kenneth Thomas 'Chip' Mefford) |
Nils Allen Stewart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Raliegh Wilson | ... | stunts |
Chris Torres | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard W. Botchlet | ... | electrician |
Eric Budlong | ... | key grip |
Bianca Butti | ... | film loader |
Sylvain D'Hautcourt | ... | camera operator |
Adam Duffy | ... | electrician |
Owen Foye | ... | electrician |
Coby Garfield | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Erik Gonzales | ... | rigging electrician |
Russell Griffith | ... | gaffer |
Miles Gutkin | ... | grip |
Darryl Humber | ... | dolly grip |
Morgan Jenkins | ... | camera loader |
Chris Owen Jones | ... | assistant camera (as Christopher Jones) |
Drew Maw | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andrew Mueller | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip |
Landon Ruddel | ... | best boy grip |
R. Dustin Sanchez | ... | lighting technician |
Ted Sapp | ... | grip |
Pat Swovelin | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kenny Tucker | ... | electrician |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
LaVonne Rae Andrews | ... | additional casting |
Carmen Betancourt | ... | additional casting |
Matthew Gray | ... | extras casting |
Jenny Jue | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fariba Behnam | ... | costume supervisor |
Marlene Blumert | ... | costumer |
Glenn Gregory Krah | ... | key set costumer (as Glenn Georg Krah) |
Editorial Department
Ricky Hayner | ... | assistant editor |
Kristofer Lindquist | ... | additional film editor |
Mathieu Reid | ... | color timer |
Tobias Rogers | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Miklos Wright | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
David Kern | ... | location manager |
James Notari | ... | location scout |
Jeremy Scripter | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Simpson Jr. | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
George Acogny | ... | music supervisor |
Dorina Arellano | ... | music coordinator |
Jeff Bunnell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Christopher Guardino | ... | music arranger / musician: keyboards |
Greg Hayes | ... | score recordist |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Randy Kerber | ... | orchestrator |
David Low | ... | orchestra contractor |
Gabrial McNair | ... | orchestrator |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | music editor |
Mike Sawitzke | ... | music editor |
Charlotte Towne | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Sherie Giehtbrock | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Shay Morgan Brook | ... | transportation captain |
Theodore Giapapas | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mark Bedell | ... | firearms master |
Paul Cozzi | ... | production assistant |
Sharon Ferrol-Young | ... | associate choreographer |
Melitta Fitzer | ... | production accountant |
Torrence Hall | ... | weapons handler |
Dan Kanes | ... | follow spot operator |
Matt Knudsen | ... | key set production assistant (as Matthew Knudsen) |
Sheila Louie | ... | set medic |
Jason Neudecker | ... | production assistant |
Josh Novak | ... | set production assistant |
Michelle Roussell | ... | production assistant |
Kirsten Wagner | ... | coordinator |
Rebekah Weatherspoon | ... | key set production assistant: re-shoot |
Alex Webber | ... | catering/craft service: re-shoots |
Valerie Whitcomb | ... | payroll accountant |
Keith Young | ... | choreographer |
Bruce Garrick | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Bill McAdams Jr. | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael Ray Brown | ... | special thanks |
Johnny Hartmann | ... | very special thanks |
David Vernon | ... | special thanks |