Godzilla: The Series (TV Series)
New Family: Part 1 (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Audu Paden |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marty Isenberg | ... | (written by) |
Jeff Kline | ... | (developed by) |
Richard Raynis | ... | (developed by) |
Robert N. Skir | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ian Ziering | ... | Dr. Nick Tatopoulos (voice) | |
Malcolm Danare | ... | Dr. Mendel Craven (voice) | |
Rino Romano | ... | Randy Hernandez (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | N.I.G.E.L. (voice) | |
Charity James | ... | Dr. Elsie Chapman (voice) | |
Paget Brewster | ... | Audrey Timmonds (voice) | |
Joe Pantoliano | ... | Victor 'Animal' Palotti (voice) | |
Kevin Dunn | ... | Major Anthony Hicks (voice) |
Produced by
Dean Devlin | ... | executive producer |
Roland Emmerich | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Finn | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Kline | ... | co-executive producer |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | consulting animation co-producer |
Audu Paden | ... | producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | executive producer |
Ping Warner | ... | coordinating producer (as Ping Boucher) |
Music by
Jim Latham |
Editing by
Richard C. Allen | ... | (as Richard Allen) |
Production Management
Jason Hindman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jun Ho Hwang | ... | production manager: overseas |
Tonda S. Lark | ... | post-production supervisor: studio |
Kimberly A. Smith | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Eldred | ... | assistant director |
Toshiyuki Hiruma | ... | assistant director |
Audu Paden | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Berkeley | ... | storyboard artist (as Chris Berkeley) |
Alan Caldwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Docherty | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Tim Eldred | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Hanley | ... | color director |
David Hartman | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Jay Hong | ... | prop design |
Don Hudson | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Seung Eun Kim | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Charles Kocel | ... | art coordinator |
Ray Leung | ... | prop design |
Sam Liu | ... | storyboard artist |
David Manners | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Eugene Mattos | ... | prop supervisor |
Samuel Montes | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Sebastian Montes | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Dirk Okumoto | ... | prop design |
Kathleen Poirer | ... | prop design |
Tom Ryder | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Frank Squillace | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Devon Bowman | ... | assistant engineer |
Kris Daly | ... | foley recordist |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | foley artist |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Mgrdichian | ... | recording engineer |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Paca Thomas | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Roger Injarusorn | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Patrick Tatopoulos | ... | visual design consultant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Myeongsoo Song | ... | camera: overseas (as Myung Soo Song) / overseas camera (as Myung Soo Song) |
Animation Department
Jojo Aguilar | ... | background designer (as Joseph Aguilar) |
Enzo Baldi | ... | background designer |
Traci Balthazor | ... | color design supervisor: main title |
Fil Barlow | ... | character designer |
J.P. Bondy | ... | color stylist |
Jevon Bue | ... | background designer |
Wayne Cash | ... | character designer |
Eug Young Chang | ... | animator: main title |
Caroline Choat | ... | character designer |
Djinni Christener | ... | color stylist |
Yong Duk Kim | ... | overseas director |
Maurice Edwards | ... | background designer |
Mike Guerena | ... | color stylist |
Tricia Hale | ... | color stylist |
Kevin Hanley | ... | color design supervisor |
Toshiyuki Hiruma | ... | overseas animation director |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | timing director (as Huey-Min Huang) |
Mark Jetmir | ... | checker |
Chuck Jones | ... | character designer |
Ho Joon Lee | ... | key animator: overseas |
Seung Eun Kim | ... | animator: main title |
Yung Kyu Lee | ... | layout artist: overseas |
So Ji Lee | ... | layout artist: overseas |
Michel Lyman | ... | supervising timing director / timing director: main title |
Evan Mack | ... | color stylist |
Helen Maier | ... | character designer |
Nollan Obena | ... | background designer |
Myra Owyang | ... | animatic production coordinator |
Gloria Palter | ... | checker |
Young-Il Park | ... | background artist: overseas (as Young Il Park) |
Everett Peck | ... | character designer |
Thomas Perkins | ... | character designer |
Richard Raynis | ... | director: main title |
Yong-um Sang | ... | layout artist: overseas (as Sang Yong Um) |
Kris Sherwood | ... | timing director |
Chu-Hui Song | ... | color stylist |
Rachel Stratton | ... | color stylist |
Kee Suk Lee | ... | final checker: overseas |
Vince Toyama | ... | background supervisor (as Vincent Toyama) |
Kim Truong | ... | timing director |
Jane Wu | ... | storyboard artist |
Sang Yeob Han | ... | key animator: overseas |
Young Ki Yoon | ... | animator: main title (as Young Yoon) |
Casting Department
Christopher Meola | ... | casting supervisor |
Everett A. Oliver | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Traci Balthazor | ... | color coordinator |
Kirstie Cano | ... | animatic editor |
Ben Choo | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Gayle M. Grech | ... | assistant editor (as Gayle McIntyre) |
Dick Grunert | ... | post-production assistant |
Michelle Johnson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Monica Lee | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Amie Lim | ... | animatic editor |
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist |
Sandra Shibuya | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Jim Latham | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Randy Jandt | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Susan Blu | ... | dialogue director |
Devon Bowman | ... | assistant engineer |
Craig Cuqro | ... | animatic assistant |
John Diaz | ... | production assistant |
John Diaz | ... | production assistant |
Kirstin Hartenbower | ... | Assistant to Mr. Kline |
Bob Higgins | ... | production executive |
Robby Huckell | ... | Assistant to Mr. Raynis |
Marty Isenberg | ... | story editor |
Jeff Kline | ... | developed by |
Michael Macasero | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Martin | ... | production assistant |
Robert N. Skir | ... | story editor |