Directed by
Ellen Raine Scott | ... | (as Ellen Raine-Scott) |
Writing Credits
Ellen Raine Scott | ... | (story) (as Ellen Raine-Scott) & |
Rachel Sanders | ... | (story) |
Ellen Raine Scott | ... | (screenplay) (as Ellen Raine-Scott) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jodelle Ferland | ... | Zoe Anderson | |
France Perras | ... | Zoe's Mom - Rachel Anderson | |
Alex Ferris | ... | Jeffrey | |
Christine Lippa | ... | Swimming Instructor | |
Kai Kennedy | ... | Boy in Locker Room | |
Simone Bailly | ... | Mermaid | |
Alexia Fast | ... | Nasty Girl | |
Andree Karas | ... | Shower Lady | |
Libby Kennedy | ... | Locker Room Mom | |
Nicola Hamel-Cossalter | ... | Girl #2 | |
A.J. Cotton | ... | Girl #3 (as AJ Cotton) | |
Cheryl Cotton | ... | Girl #4 | |
Natalie Cotton | ... | Girl #5 | |
Ciaran Malloy | ... | Boy #1 | |
Daleal Monjazeb | ... | Boy #2 | |
Rohan Mathew | ... | Boy #3 | |
Ryan Leeson | ... | Lifeguard | |
Nathan Drillot | ... | Lifeguard | |
Dominic Wild | ... | Swimmer (as Mr. Wild) | |
Sally Whitehead | ... | Swimmer | |
Ryan Crump | ... | Swimmer | |
Mary Patricia White | ... | Swimmer |
Produced by
Cheryl-Lee Fast | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Jang | ... | producer |
Raj Uppal | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Rich Walters | ... | (as Richard A. Walters) |
Cinematography by
Kelly Mason | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nik Svab |
Production Design by
Nancy C. Lee | ... | (as Nancy Lee) |
Set Decoration by
Michael Trainor |
Makeup Department
Melanie Bosse | ... | hair extensions |
Darlene Brister | ... | key hair stylist / makeup artist |
Leanne Linsen | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Heather Parsons | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Trisha Porter | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Ronnie Sidhu | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Natalie Boll | ... | production manager (as Natalia Walker) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hanelize de Beer | ... | second assistant director (as Hannah DeBeer) |
Nico Sachse | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nathan Fairbairn | ... | storyboard artist |
Danielle Krysa | ... | designer: posters & postcards / props: posters |
Andy Poon | ... | art: comic book / props |
Ellen Raine Scott | ... | storyboard artist (as Ellen Raine-Scott) |
Sound Department
Colin Decker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Rusty Dunn | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Jeff Goolst | ... | boom operator |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shawn Miller | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
James Schoening | ... | location sound mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Kent Stephany | ... | adr |
Dominic Wild | ... | boom operator (as Mr. Wild) |
Stunts
Colin Decker | ... | safety: underwater / scuba diver |
Dan Pelchat | ... | safety: underwater / scuba diver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phillip Abeyta | ... | grip (as Philip Abeyta) |
Sebastian Bresser | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Sebastian Stan Bruski) |
Nathan Drillot | ... | grip |
Tony Durke | ... | lamp operator |
Carlos Fetherstonhaugh | ... | gaffer (as Carlos Fetherstone) / key grip (as Carlos Fetherstone) |
Toby Gorman | ... | lamp operator |
Braden Haggerty | ... | underwater camera operator |
Gareth Harrison | ... | rigging grip |
Richard Porta | ... | first assistant camera |
Rachel Sanders | ... | still photographer |
Jesse Savath | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Tracy Sim | ... | technician: HD |
Thom Stitt | ... | lighting technician |
Masayo Takada | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew Walkley | ... | rigging gaffer (as Matt Walkley) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine McAdam | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Bonnie Sutherland | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Allan Pinvidic | ... | color timer / on-line editor: HD |
Brendan Smith | ... | post-production advisor: HD |
Lenka Svab | ... | supervising editor |
Music Department
Kevin Mackenzie | ... | vocalist (as Kevin MacKenzie) |
Additional Crew
Michael Alderking | ... | production coordinator |
James Henderson | ... | first aid / lifeguard |
Jennifer Jang | ... | caterer |
Sean Jang | ... | craft service |
Fawn Mulcahy | ... | publicist |
Naomi Pederson | ... | production assistant |
Dominic Wild | ... | craft service (as Mr. Wild) / gap financier (as Mr.Wild) / production assistant (as Mr. Wild) |
Thanks
Barbara J. Bird | ... | special thanks: Characters (as Barbara Bird) |
Lesley Brady | ... | special thanks: UBCP |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | special thanks |
Armen Evrensel | ... | thanks |
Valerie Ferland | ... | special thanks |
Sandy Fleischer | ... | thanks |
Michael David George | ... | special thanks: Cambie Film Centre (as Michael George) |
Corinne Hamel-Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Liam Hamel-Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Kathryn Lynch | ... | special thanks: NFB |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | special thanks |
Vickie Petronio-King | ... | special thanks (as Vickie Petronio) |
Walter Quan | ... | special thanks: BC Council for the Arts |
Nicholas Racz | ... | thanks |
Sean Rooney | ... | thanks |
Stephen Sangster | ... | thanks |
Don Thompson | ... | special thanks: Finale Editworks |
Peggy Thompson | ... | thanks |